Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Songkhla

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Songkhla. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Songkhla with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,6464,130
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,2973,913
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,4504,008
YaoundeCameroon 9,8546,124
YokoCameroon 9,7376,051
Yarmouth, NsCanada 14,1878,816
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,7147,279
Yorkton, SkCanada 13,1518,172
YanjiChina 4,8713,027
YichangChina 2,8421,766
YinchuanChina 3,5242,190
YiningChina 4,4972,795
YariguiesColombia 18,31911,384
YamasaDominican Republic 16,95210,534
YasicaDominican Republic 16,88310,491
YazdIran 5,5183,429
YakushimaJapan 4,0572,521
YamagataJapan 5,2743,277
YamaguchiJapan 4,3582,708
YokkaichiJapan 4,7962,980
YokohamaJapan 5,0653,147
YonagoJapan 4,5802,846
YonagunijimaJapan 3,0631,903
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 4,1292,566
YeMyanmar 946588
YolaNigeria 9,6776,014
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 4,1332,569
YurimaguasPeru 19,62612,195
YekaterinburgRussia 6,5174,050
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 5,9583,702
YerbentTurkmenistan 5,5033,420
Yakima, WaUsa 12,7907,948
Yakutat, AkUsa 10,9146,782
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 13,4288,344
York, PaUsa 14,7639,174
Youngstown/ OhUsa 14,6269,089
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 14,2298,842


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -