Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Songkhla

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Songkhla. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Songkhla with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 6,7984,224
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 2,1941,363
WilliamtownAustralia 7,0014,351
Willis Island M.O.Australia 6,0253,744
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,3142,681
WoomeraAustralia 5,7433,569
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,9392,448
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 13,2278,220
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 14,3838,938
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,3767,069
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,0606,873
Wiarton, OnCanada 14,2388,848
Windsor, OnCanada 14,5049,013
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 13,4368,349
Wynyard, SkCanada 13,0478,107
WillemstadCuraçao 17,57110,919
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,0466,864
WajimaJapan 4,9663,086
WakamatsuJapan 5,1983,230
WakayamaJapan 4,6442,886
WakkanaiJapan 5,7953,601
WajirKenya 6,7324,183
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 9,9296,170
WindhoekNamibia 9,6535,999
WaihiNew Zealand 9,2085,722
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 9,3565,814
WaimanaNew Zealand 9,3355,801
WaimateNew Zealand 9,0615,631
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 9,2845,769
WaingawaNew Zealand 9,2945,775
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 9,2655,757
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 9,2845,769
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 9,2545,751
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 8,9605,568
WaipukurauNew Zealand 9,3395,804
WairakeiNew Zealand 9,2665,758
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 9,3025,781
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 9,3855,832
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 9,2485,747
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 9,1125,662
WallacevilleNew Zealand 9,2535,750
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 9,2165,727
WellingtonNew Zealand 9,2345,738
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 9,2385,740
Westport AeroNew Zealand 8,9965,590
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 9,1715,699
WhatawhataNew Zealand 9,1565,689
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 9,0865,646
WinchmoreNew Zealand 9,0855,645
WintonNew Zealand 8,9165,540
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 9,0695,635
WarsawPoland 8,6725,389
WroclawPoland 8,9485,560
WonsanSouth Korea 4,4552,769
Wad MedaniSudan 7,3534,569
Wadi HalfaSudan 7,5754,707
WauSudan 7,9934,967
WaddingtonUk 10,1016,277
Waco, TxUsa 15,3049,510
Wake IslandUsa 7,2404,499
Wakeeney, KsUsa 14,4578,984
Wakefield, NeUsa 14,2618,862
Walhalla, ScUsa 15,3359,529
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 12,9518,048
Walnut, IlUsa 14,4418,974
Warren, OhUsa 14,6559,107
Warren, PaUsa 14,5469,039
Warrenton, MoUsa 14,7429,161
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 14,8919,253
Washington, IaUsa 14,5059,013
Washington, InUsa 14,8209,209
Water Valley, MsUsa 15,3029,509
Watertown, NyUsa 14,3148,895
Watertown, SdUsa 13,9528,670
Watertown, WiUsa 14,3518,918
Wauseon, OhUsa 14,5759,057
Waverly, OhUsa 14,8669,238
Waycrosse, GaUsa 15,7349,777
Waynesboro, MsUsa 15,5419,657
Waynesboro, TnUsa 15,2399,469
Weatherford, TxUsa 15,1669,424
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 15,0479,350
Wellsburg, WvUsa 14,7669,176
West Chester, PaUsa 14,7579,170
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 16,24910,097
West Point, GaUsa 15,5089,637
West Point, NyUsa 14,6299,091
White Hall, IlUsa 14,7659,175
Whitestown, InUsa 14,7259,150
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 15,0179,332
Wichita, KansasUsa 14,6909,129
Wilbur, WaUsa 12,7597,929
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 14,6089,077
Williamsburg, VaUsa 15,0969,381
Williamson, WvUsa 14,9849,311
Williamsport, PaUsa 14,6249,087
Williston, North DakotaUsa 13,4178,338
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 14,7579,170
Wilmington, DeUsa 14,7929,192
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 15,4049,572
Windsor, IlUsa 14,7859,188
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 14,9259,275
Winnebago, MnUsa 14,1588,798
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 13,3868,318
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 13,8208,588
Winnsboro, ScUsa 15,4339,590
Winslow, AzUsa 14,2878,878
Winthrop College, ScUsa 15,3229,521
Woodstock, VaUsa 14,8929,254
Wooster, OhUsa 14,6739,118


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -