Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Songkhla

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Songkhla. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Songkhla with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,6299,091
UaupesBrazil 18,42611,450
UbatubaBrazil 15,9319,900
UberabaBrazil 16,34510,157
Uranium City, SkCanada 12,1597,556
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,2622,648
UpernavikGreenland 10,9696,816
UummannaqGreenland 11,1226,911
UdineItaly 9,2315,736
Ustica IslandItaly 9,2875,771
UenoJapan 4,7522,953
UnzendakeJapan 4,1752,594
UrakawaJapan 5,6743,526
UshibukaJapan 4,1222,561
UtsunomiyaJapan 5,1423,195
UwajimaJapan 4,3812,722
UkmergeLithuania 8,4575,255
UtenaLithuania 8,4095,226
UlaangomMongolia 4,8052,986
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 4,5682,839
UlgiiMongolia 4,7492,951
UliastaiMongolia 4,5252,812
UmnugoviMongolia 4,7262,937
UnderkhaanMongolia 4,5632,836
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 4,5472,826
UfaRussia 6,6074,106
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,8934,905
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,0063,111
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,5454,688
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,1973,229
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,4704,642
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,6474,752
Ust-MajaRussia 6,5544,073
Ust-OlojRussia 7,9384,933
Umm BeninSudan 7,3084,541
UmeňSweden 8,8175,479
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 1,010628
Udon ThaniThailand 1,159720
Uttaradit EastThailand 1,163722
UrfaTurkey 7,0434,376
UsakTurkey 7,8814,897
Uman’Ukraine 7,9754,956
UzgorodUkraine 8,5535,315
Uniontown, PaUsa 14,7809,184
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 14,6459,100
Urbana, IlUsa 14,6959,131
Urbana, OhUsa 14,7389,158


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -