Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Songkhla

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Songkhla. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Songkhla with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,5652,837
TiranaAlbania 8,7165,416
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,2246,354
TebessaAlgeria 9,7706,071
TimimounAlgeria 10,6086,592
TindoufAlgeria 11,4497,114
TouggourtAlgeria 9,9916,208
TrelewArgentina 15,7799,805
TucumanArgentina 17,36510,791
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,7332,941
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 4,7322,941
Thursday Island MoAustralia 5,0123,114
TibooburraAustralia 6,0133,737
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 5,8473,633
TshaneBotswana 9,2015,717
TaguatingaBrazil 16,36010,166
TarauacaBrazil 19,05811,843
TauaBrazil 15,7099,762
TefeBrazil 18,33411,393
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 15,7469,785
TeresinaBrazil 15,9669,921
TiriosBrazil 17,21110,695
TorresBrazil 16,0549,976
TracuateuaBrazil 16,35410,162
Tres LagoasBrazil 16,67510,362
TriunfoBrazil 15,4689,612
TucuruiBrazil 16,70910,383
TuriacuBrazil 16,20010,067
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 11,4197,096
Terrace, BcCanada 11,7837,322
Teslin, YtCanada 11,2016,960
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 12,9188,028
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 12,0137,465
Thompson, MbCanada 12,8087,959
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 13,7638,552
Timmins, OnCanada 13,8138,583
Tofino, BcCanada 12,3127,651
Toronto, OntarioCanada 14,3658,927
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 14,3608,923
Trenton, OnCanada 14,3088,891
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 13,1608,178
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 13,7588,549
Temuco-MaquehueChile 16,43810,215
TaiyuanChina 3,5942,233
TaoyuanChina 2,9571,837
TengchongChina 2,0071,247
TønderDenmark 9,4655,882
TylstrupDenmark 9,3765,827
TystofteDenmark 9,3065,783
TamayoDominican Republic 17,03310,584
TahrirEgypt 7,6824,774
TantaEgypt 7,6544,757
TallinEstonia 8,5315,301
TartuEstonia 8,4055,223
TampereFinland 8,6095,350
TurkuFinland 8,6765,391
ToulonFrance 9,8416,115
ToulouseFrance 10,1926,333
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 12,8227,968
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 12,3537,676
TchibanGabon 10,0026,215
TbilisiGeorgia 6,6634,141
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,6816,016
TamaleGhana 11,1256,913
ThessalonikiGreece 8,4465,248
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,4835,272
TimehriGuyana 17,22010,700
TegucigalpaHonduras 17,50110,876
TelaHonduras 17,31810,761
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 2,6101,622
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 2,6101,622
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 2,5641,593
TabrizIran 6,4303,995
TeheranIran 5,9193,678
Tel AvivIsrael 7,2994,536
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,9295,549
TarvisioItaly 9,2025,718
TermoliItaly 9,1125,662
TorinoItaly 9,6686,008
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,6726,010
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,3535,812
TrevicoItaly 9,0975,653
TrevisoItaly 9,3155,789
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,1935,713
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,6736,011
TabouIvory Coast 11,9207,407
TadotsuJapan 4,5382,820
TakadaJapan 5,0503,138
TakamatsuJapan 4,5642,836
TakayamaJapan 4,9193,057
TanegashimaJapan 4,1032,549
TatenoJapan 5,1363,191
TateyamaJapan 5,0583,143
TokushimaJapan 4,5882,851
TokyoJapan 5,0873,161
TomakomaiJapan 5,6153,489
TottoriJapan 4,6502,889
ToyamaJapan 4,9483,074
ToyookaJapan 4,6972,919
TsuJapan 4,7792,970
TsurugaJapan 4,7982,982
TsuyamaJapan 4,6072,863
TurgayKazakhstan 5,8463,633
TripoliLebanon 7,2534,507
TobrukLibya 8,3325,178
TripoliLibya 9,3405,804
TelsiaiLithuania 8,6235,358
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,2833,904
TolanaroMadagascar 6,8194,238
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,0484,380
ThyoloMalawi 7,6474,752
TawauMalaysia 1,9381,205
TessalitMali 10,7266,665
TimbuktuMali 11,2116,966
TombMali 11,2106,966
TidjikdjaMauritania 12,0377,480
TacubayaMexico 16,35010,160
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 16,17910,054
TarialanMongolia 4,7152,930
TosontsengelMongolia 4,6262,875
TsetserlegMongolia 4,4782,783
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 4,1652,588
TangierMorocco 11,0056,839
TarfayaMorocco 11,8997,394
TazaMorocco 10,8816,761
TaunggyiMyanmar 1,560970
TaungooMyanmar 1,380857
ThandweMyanmar 1,426886
TontoutaNew Caledonia 7,8454,875
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 9,0755,640
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 9,1995,717
TapanuiNew Zealand 8,9755,577
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9,2785,765
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 9,2025,718
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 9,2665,758
TaurangaNew Zealand 9,2485,747
Te AnauNew Zealand 8,8435,495
Te ArohaNew Zealand 9,2035,719
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 9,1485,685
Te KuitiNew Zealand 9,1795,704
Te TekoNew Zealand 9,3105,785
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 9,1585,691
TemukaNew Zealand 9,0605,630
TimaruNew Zealand 9,0585,629
Totara FlatNew Zealand 9,0185,604
TahouaNiger 10,3736,446
TillaberyNiger 10,7896,705
TaejonNorth Korea 4,2322,630
TromsoNorway 8,9395,555
TrondheimNorway 9,3025,780
ThumraitOman 5,1773,217
TacnaPeru 18,45411,467
TarapotoPeru 19,67312,225
TrujilloPeru 19,91012,372
Tacloban CityPhilippines 2,7171,688
TorunPoland 8,8365,491
TimisoaraRomania 8,6115,351
TambovRussia 7,3444,563
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,2243,246
TaraRussia 5,9813,717
Tarko-SaleRussia 6,6644,141
TermezRussia 4,7422,947
TernejRussia 5,4493,386
TobolskRussia 6,3093,921
TomskRussia 5,6533,513
Tot’MaRussia 7,5764,708
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,1334,432
TuapseRussia 7,2004,474
TuraRussia 6,3483,945
TurukhanskRussia 6,5914,095
TaifSaudi Arabia 6,6234,116
TortosaSpain 10,3276,417
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 2,1381,328
TokerSudan 6,9004,288
TartousSyria 7,2534,507
TaipeiTaiwan 2,9791,851
TaboraTanzania 7,6434,749
TakThailand 1,090677
TrangThailand 11572
TabligboTogo 10,9136,782
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,5177,778
TunisTunisia 9,5635,942
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 5,9673,708
TireeUk 10,3926,458
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 10,1106,282
TernopilUkraine 8,3165,168
Treinta Y TresUruguay 16,14110,030
Talbotton, GaUsa 15,5509,663
Talkeetna, AkUsa 10,2736,384
Talladega, AlUsa 15,4939,627
Tallahassee, FlUsa 15,7989,817
Tampa, FloridaUsa 16,09210,000
Tarboro, NcUsa 15,2219,459
Taunton, MaUsa 14,4929,006
Tecumseh, NeUsa 14,4999,010
Temple, TxUsa 15,3509,538
Thibodaux, LaUsa 15,7269,772
Thomasville, AlUsa 15,5649,671
Tiffin, OhUsa 14,6319,092
Toledo, IaUsa 14,3748,932
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 14,5729,055
Tooele, UtUsa 13,7328,533
Topeka, KsUsa 14,6069,076
Towanda, PaUsa 14,5649,050
Trinidad, CoUsa 14,4758,995
Tuckerton, NjUsa 14,7879,189
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 14,5039,012
Tulsa, OkUsa 14,8939,255
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 15,4419,595
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,8678,617
TashkentUzbekistan 4,8953,042
TumeremoVenezuela 17,45510,847


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -