Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Songkhla

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Songkhla. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Songkhla with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,8182,994
ShkoderAlbania 8,7385,430
SkikdaAlgeria 9,8566,125
SaltaArgentina 17,55610,910
San AntonioArgentina 16,0199,954
San LuisArgentina 16,81910,451
San RafaelArgentina 16,76710,419
Santa RosaArgentina 16,40510,194
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,22910,706
SarmientoArgentina 15,6329,714
Sydney (airport)Australia 7,0134,358
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 7,0104,356
SalzburgAustria 9,2385,741
SakiAzerbaijan 6,4724,022
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,2653,893
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,3343,936
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 12,8447,981
SaveBenin 10,7856,702
Santa CruzBolivia 17,90011,123
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,8285,486
SalvadorBrazil 15,4999,631
Santa MariaBrazil 16,34410,157
SantaremBrazil 17,22910,706
SantosBrazil 16,0299,961
Sao CarlosBrazil 16,25710,103
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,98910,557
Sao GoncaloBrazil 15,4729,614
Sao JoaquimBrazil 16,13110,024
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 16,53410,274
Sao LourencoBrazil 15,9779,928
Sao LuisBrazil 16,09410,001
Sao MateusBrazil 15,5559,666
São PauloBrazil 16,0769,990
Sao SimaoBrazil 16,24610,096
Sena MadureiraBrazil 18,81511,692
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 15,6949,753
SerrinhaBrazil 15,5579,667
Sete LagoasBrazil 15,9869,934
SobralBrazil 15,6789,742
SoureBrazil 16,52110,266
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 16,16510,045
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 16,0479,972
SurubimBrazil 15,2029,447
SadovoBulgaria 8,2935,153
SandanskiBulgaria 8,4265,236
SofiaBulgaria 8,4245,235
SiemreapCambodia 774481
Sable Island, NsCanada 14,0078,704
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 13,0348,099
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 14,0248,715
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,6957,268
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 11,5687,188
Sarnia, OnCanada 13,7928,570
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 12,9248,031
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 14,0268,716
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 13,0248,093
Scott, SkCanada 12,8307,973
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 13,5088,394
Shearwater, NsCanada 14,0388,723
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 14,1148,770
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,4746,508
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,5458,417
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,5308,408
Slave Lake, AbCanada 12,3397,667
Smithers, BcCanada 11,8287,350
Stephenville, NfCanada 13,4948,385
Summerside, PeCanada 13,8568,611
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 13,0688,121
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 13,0638,118
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 13,7808,563
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 12,1817,569
SalCape Verde 13,2648,242
SantiagoChile 16,95510,536
SewellChile 16,88410,492
ShanghaiChina 3,4412,138
ShantouChina 2,4901,547
ShenyangChina 4,4562,769
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 17,80211,063
Simon BolivarColombia 17,90011,123
San JoseCosta Rica 18,04211,212
SibenikCroatia 9,0325,613
SplitCroatia 8,9895,586
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 9,0885,647
StudsgårdDenmark 9,4505,872
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 16,90710,506
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 16,96310,541
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 16,89910,501
SalcedoDominican Republic 16,90310,504
SamanaDominican Republic 16,88110,490
San CristobalDominican Republic 16,98110,552
San J. MatasDominican Republic 16,92710,519
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 16,99410,560
San JuanDominican Republic 16,99010,558
San R. YumaDominican Republic 16,93410,523
SanchezDominican Republic 16,89210,497
SantiagoDominican Republic 16,90510,505
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 16,92210,516
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 16,98210,553
San GabrielEcuador 19,13211,889
SalloumEgypt 8,2125,103
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,1775,082
SohagEgypt 7,5574,696
St. KatrineEgypt 7,3414,562
San SalvadorEl Salvador 17,45110,845
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,6869,126
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,5895,337
StrasbourgFrance 9,6275,983
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 16,71510,387
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 16,86810,482
SukhumiGeorgia 7,0164,360
SchleswigGermany 9,4265,857
StuttgartGermany 9,5125,911
SamosGreece 8,0875,025
Skiros IslandGreece 8,3085,163
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,3235,172
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 11,4527,116
SiguiriGuinea 11,9777,443
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 17,36210,789
SzegedHungary 8,7025,408
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,9685,573
StykkisholmurIceland 10,7516,681
SagarIndia 2,9781,850
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,9922,481
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,5562,831
SemnanIran 5,7383,566
ShahroudIran 5,6473,509
ShirazIran 5,5903,474
ShannonIreland 10,6556,621
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,6826,017
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,0355,614
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,8385,492
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,5025,905
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,6586,002
Scuro MountainItaly 9,0055,596
SigonellaItaly 9,1445,682
SassandraIvory Coast 11,7707,314
SagaJapan 4,2132,618
SaigoJapan 4,6302,877
SakaiJapan 4,5802,846
SakataJapan 5,2753,278
SapporoJapan 5,6263,496
SaseboJapan 4,1642,588
SendaiJapan 5,3163,303
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 4,3852,725
ShimonosekiJapan 4,3052,675
ShinjoJapan 5,3003,293
ShionomisakiJapan 4,6452,887
ShirakawaJapan 5,2013,232
ShizuokaJapan 4,9413,070
SumotoJapan 4,6302,877
SuttsuJapan 5,5353,440
SuwaJapan 4,9783,093
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 17,07610,611
SavannakhetLaos 1,131703
SiauliaiLithuania 8,5565,316
SiluteLithuania 8,6675,386
SkopjeMacedonia 8,5625,321
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,0543,762
SalimaMalawi 7,6484,753
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 1,9341,202
SibuMalaysia 1,355842
SanMali 11,4747,130
SegouMali 11,6137,216
SikassoMali 11,6067,212
St. BrandonMauritius 5,2193,243
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 16,89210,497
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 4,2672,652
SainshandMongolia 4,2942,668
SafiMorocco 11,4077,089
Sidi IfniMorocco 11,5897,201
SittweMyanmar 1,6631,034
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,1365,677
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 9,6085,971
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 9,1165,665
SaiqOman 4,9143,054
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,1603,207
SurOman 4,7172,931
SialkotPakistan 3,8962,421
SibbiPakistan 4,2282,627
San Juan BautistaParaguay 16,81710,451
San Juan De MarconaPeru 18,99411,803
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 2,7511,710
SandomierzPoland 8,6095,350
SniezkaPoland 9,0295,611
SuwalkiPoland 8,5585,318
SzczecinPoland 9,1015,656
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 11,2266,976
Santa MariaPortugal 12,5487,797
San JuanPuerto Rico 16,81010,446
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 5,8303,623
Satu MareRomania 8,5015,282
SibiuRomania 8,3925,215
SulinaRomania 7,9454,937
SadrinskRussia 6,3263,931
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,2295,114
SalekhardRussia 7,0874,404
SaratovRussia 6,9944,346
SejmcanRussia 7,4514,630
SelagoncyRussia 6,6524,134
Simusir IslandRussia 6,5594,076
SkovorodinoRussia 5,6123,487
SmolenskRussia 7,9894,964
SociRussia 7,1314,431
SortovalaRussia 8,2545,129
SuntarRussia 6,2693,896
SurgutRussia 6,4163,987
SverdlovskRussia 6,5194,051
SyktyvkarRussia 7,2904,530
St MaartenSaint Martin 16,69110,372
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,4316,482
SeychellesSeychelles 5,1743,215
SingaporeSingapore 747464
SliacSlovakia 8,7825,457
SeoulSouth Korea 4,2992,671
SineijuSouth Korea 4,3582,708
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,8126,719
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,4696,505
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,6016,588
SevilleSpain 10,9546,807
SennarSudan 7,3424,562
ShambatSudan 7,4524,631
ShendiSudan 7,3544,570
StenseleSweden 8,9775,578
StockholmSweden 8,8985,530
StorlienSweden 9,2195,729
SundsvallSweden 8,9495,561
SantisSwitzerland 9,5175,914
SongeaTanzania 7,4664,639
Sakon NakhonThailand 1,174729
Surat ThaniThailand 270168
SurinThailand 912567
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,9636,812
SokodeTogo 10,9126,781
SfaxTunisia 9,5475,932
SousseTunisia 9,5395,927
SamsunTurkey 7,3464,565
SiirtTurkey 6,7894,219
SivasTurkey 7,2524,506
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,1513,201
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 10,5826,576
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 10,3006,401
SarataUkraine 7,9664,950
SarnyUkraine 8,2745,142
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,5964,720
SumyUkraine 7,7144,793
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,1863,223
SaltoUruguay 16,52110,266
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 13,3298,283
Safford, AzUsa 14,4999,010
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 14,2308,843
Saint Leo, FlUsa 16,09310,000
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 14,7839,186
Saint Paul, NeUsa 14,3308,905
Saint Peter, MnUsa 14,1378,785
Salem, InUsa 14,8359,219
Salem, OrUsa 12,7727,937
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 13,7308,532
San Angelo, TexasUsa 15,1779,431
San Antonio, TexasUsa 15,4519,602
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 14,0458,727
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 13,3338,285
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 16,81010,446
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 13,6118,458
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,8428,602
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 13,7538,546
Santa Maria, CaUsa 13,6578,487
Santuck, ScUsa 15,3179,518
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 14,0258,716
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 15,6399,718
Scott City, KsUsa 14,5159,020
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 14,0328,719
Scottsburg, InUsa 14,8359,219
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 12,6117,837
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 12,6257,845
Sedan, KsUsa 14,7889,189
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 12,5247,782
Selma, AlUsa 15,5849,684
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 14,6189,084
Seymour, InUsa 14,8359,219
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 14,9589,295
Sheridan, WyUsa 13,6148,460
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 15,3509,539
Sioux City, IaUsa 14,2398,848
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 14,1068,766
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 14,5349,032
Southport, NcUsa 15,4349,591
Sparta, IlUsa 14,8639,236
Spencer, WvUsa 14,8779,245
Spickard, MoUsa 14,5409,035
Spokane, WaUsa 12,8647,994
Spooner, WiUsa 13,9928,695
Springfield, IlUsa 14,6809,122
Springfield, MissouriUsa 14,8669,238
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,2885,771
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 13,9728,682
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 14,7839,187
Stambaugh, MiUsa 14,0228,713
Stamford, CtUsa 14,6299,091
State College, PaUsa 14,6789,121
State University, MsUsa 15,4339,590
State University, NmUsa 14,7669,176
Staunton, VaUsa 14,9749,305
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 14,0178,710
Steffenville, MoUsa 14,6119,080
Stockton, CaUsa 13,3908,321
Storm Lake, IaUsa 14,2488,854
Storrs, CtUsa 14,5199,022
Subiaco, ArUsa 15,0819,371
Summerville, ScUsa 15,5449,659
Sunnyside, WaUsa 12,8637,993
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 14,6919,129
Syracuse, NeUsa 14,3958,945
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 14,4128,956
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,9253,061
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 18,17511,294
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 17,87611,108
Santa ElenaVenezuela 17,60110,937
SmaraWestern Sahara 11,7987,331
SocotraYemen 5,1473,199
SenangaZambia 8,8925,526
SerenjeZambia 8,0965,031
SeshekeZambia 8,8125,476
SolweziZambia 8,4815,270


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -