Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Songkhla

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Songkhla. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Songkhla with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 16,76610,418
ReconquistaArgentina 16,81510,449
Rio CuartoArgentina 16,73510,399
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,9889,314
RivadaviaArgentina 17,43510,835
RosarioArgentina 16,56910,296
RichmondAustralia 6,9624,326
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 6,3933,973
RecifeBrazil 15,1159,392
RemansoBrazil 15,9069,884
Rio BrancoBrazil 18,70411,623
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 15,7689,798
Rio NegroBrazil 16,24310,093
Rio VerdeBrazil 16,70810,383
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,6487,859
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,3928,322
Regina (cda), SkCanada 13,1628,179
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 13,1628,179
Resolute, NtCanada 10,8476,740
Revelstoke, BcCanada 12,5607,805
Roberval, QcCanada 13,7838,565
RuoqiangChina 3,7552,333
Rafael NunezColombia 18,00811,190
RandersDenmark 9,3775,827
RestauracionDominican Republic 17,00510,567
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 16,86410,479
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,14610,033
RumipambaEcuador 19,32412,008
Ras ElnakbEgypt 7,2814,525
Ras NsranyEgypt 7,3024,537
Ras-SedrEgypt 7,4804,648
RochambeauFrench Guiana 16,73210,398
RostockGermany 9,2655,757
RhodesGreece 7,9734,954
RaufarhöfnIceland 10,4076,467
ReykhólarIceland 10,7076,654
ReykjavíkIceland 10,7756,696
RamsarIran 6,0213,742
RashtIran 6,1243,806
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 10,5026,526
RadicofaniItaly 9,3715,823
Resia PassItaly 9,4325,861
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,2945,775
RivoltoItaly 9,2465,746
Rolle PassItaly 9,3415,804
RomeItaly 9,3185,791
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,3415,805
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,2145,726
RumoiJapan 5,7013,543
RigaLatvia 8,5305,300
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,5615,320
RodriguesMauritius 5,0493,137
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,8863,036
RabatMorocco 11,1316,917
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 1,170727
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 9,2945,775
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,1365,677
RangioraNew Zealand 9,1265,671
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,0315,612
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 9,0825,644
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,2815,767
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,2705,761
RoxburghNew Zealand 8,9615,568
RuakuraNew Zealand 9,1755,702
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,4345,863
RivasNicaragua 17,82811,078
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,0402,510
RebolyRussia 8,3105,164
Rostov On DonRussia 7,2434,501
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 6,0373,751
RagaSudan 8,2425,121
RashadSudan 7,6284,740
RenkSudan 7,4414,624
RumbekSudan 7,8184,858
RanongThailand 381237
Roi EtThailand 1,041647
RizeTurkey 6,9964,348
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,1213,182
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,9504,940
RomnyUkraine 7,7944,844
RovnoUkraine 8,2975,156
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,1543,203
RochaUruguay 16,0389,966
Racine, WiUsa 14,4018,949
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 15,2289,463
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 13,8358,597
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 13,8338,596
Reading, PaUsa 14,7199,147
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 13,1638,180
Red Lodge, MtUsa 13,4758,374
Redding, CaUsa 13,1358,162
Redlands, CaUsa 13,9638,677
Reno, NevadaUsa 13,3708,308
Rensselaer, InUsa 14,6019,073
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 15,0429,347
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 15,0429,347
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 15,0679,363
Rochester, MnUsa 14,1828,813
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 14,4198,960
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 14,1888,817
Rockford, IlUsa 14,4368,971
Rockville, InUsa 14,7119,142
Rockwell City, IaUsa 14,3218,899
Rome, GaUsa 15,3989,568
Roseau, MnUsa 13,5628,428
Roseburg, OrUsa 12,9118,023
Roswell, NmUsa 14,7899,190
Royal Oak, MdUsa 14,8689,239
Rushville, IlUsa 14,6359,094


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -