Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Songkhla

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Songkhla. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Songkhla with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,9183,056
QabalaAzerbaijan 6,4083,982
QubaAzerbaijan 6,3723,960
QuixeramobimBrazil 15,5799,681
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 10,8476,740
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 13,9628,676
Quesnel, BcCanada 12,1887,574
QuinteroChile 17,02310,578
QingdaoChina 3,7862,353
QiqiharChina 4,9873,099
QuitoEcuador 19,22911,949
QueenstownNew Zealand 8,9025,532
QuettaPakistan 4,3502,703
Quanah, TxUsa 14,9309,278
Quitman, GaUsa 15,7419,782
Quang TriVietnam 1,280795


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -