Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Songkhla

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Songkhla. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Songkhla with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,0636,253
Port BlairAndaman Islands 999621
ParanaArgentina 16,65010,346
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 16,60010,315
PehuajoArgentina 16,36210,168
PergaminoArgentina 16,47210,236
PigeArgentina 16,22210,081
Pilar ObsArgentina 16,85310,473
PosadasArgentina 16,67810,364
PresidenciaArgentina 17,05910,600
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,00110,565
Punta IndioArgentina 16,15410,038
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,6452,886
Port HedlandAustralia 3,6432,264
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 12,5437,795
ParakouBenin 10,7476,678
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 15,3149,516
ParacatuBrazil 16,31510,138
ParanaBrazil 16,50910,259
ParanaguaBrazil 16,15910,041
ParanaibaBrazil 16,67010,359
ParintinsBrazil 17,45510,847
ParnaibaBrazil 15,8279,835
Passo FundoBrazil 16,33710,152
Patos De MinasBrazil 16,24110,092
PaulistanaBrazil 15,7999,818
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 15,4809,620
Pedra AzulBrazil 15,7579,792
PeixeBrazil 16,59110,310
PetrolinaBrazil 15,7299,774
PicosBrazil 15,8349,839
PiraiBrazil 15,8499,849
PirenopolisBrazil 16,56810,295
PompeuBrazil 16,0699,986
Ponta PoraBrazil 16,95810,538
Porto De MozBrazil 16,94510,530
Porto UniaoBrazil 16,34610,157
Porto VelhoBrazil 18,30211,373
Porto-AlegreBrazil 16,13110,024
Porto-NacionalBrazil 16,61010,322
PosseBrazil 16,32910,147
PlevenBulgaria 8,3295,176
PlovdivBulgaria 8,3085,163
Phnom PenhCambodia 673418
Peace River, AbCanada 12,1537,552
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 11,5697,189
Penticton, BcCanada 12,6127,837
Petawawa, OnCanada 14,1048,764
Peterborough, OnCanada 14,2978,885
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,4148,336
Port Alberni, BcCanada 12,3427,669
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 13,6108,457
Port Hardy, BcCanada 12,1117,526
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,4118,333
Prince Albert, SkCanada 12,8587,990
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,1157,528
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,7007,271
Princeton, BcCanada 13,1518,172
ParronChile 16,87310,485
Puerto AysenChile 15,7179,767
Puerto MonttChile 16,15610,039
Punta ArenasChile 14,8619,235
PingbianChina 2,9911,858
PeralesColombia 18,64011,583
Pto.CarrenoColombia 18,02911,204
PuntarenasCosta Rica 18,01511,195
PragueCzech Republic 9,1365,677
PedernalesDominican Republic 17,08810,619
PimentelDominican Republic 16,91310,510
PoloDominican Republic 17,06810,606
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 16,86810,482
PichilingueEcuador 19,33912,017
PortoviejoEcuador 19,32212,007
PuyoEcuador 19,36412,033
Port-SaidEgypt 7,5424,686
ParisFrance 10,0076,219
PerpignanFrance 10,0926,271
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 6,9424,314
Port-GentilGabon 10,2226,352
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 18,68511,611
PotsdamGermany 9,2095,723
PatrasGreece 8,5445,309
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 10,6816,637
Prins Christian SundGreenland 11,8907,389
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 16,75010,409
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 17,06910,607
Puerto LempiraHonduras 17,47810,861
PecsHungary 8,8465,497
PambanIndia 2,3651,470
PuneIndia 3,1571,962
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 903561
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 1,256780
PadovaItaly 9,3405,804
Paganella MountainItaly 9,4005,841
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,2795,766
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,2985,778
PantelleriaItaly 9,4095,847
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,4685,884
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,5985,964
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,3095,785
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,1765,702
PiacenzaItaly 9,5145,912
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,4745,887
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,3165,789
Ponza IslandItaly 9,2895,772
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,0505,624
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,3255,795
PrizziItaly 9,2735,762
PakseLaos 1,046650
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 213132
PamplemoussesMauritius 5,6013,481
PlaisanceMauritius 5,6073,484
PohnpeiMicronesia 6,3523,947
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,7615,444
PatheinMyanmar 1,240771
PutaoMyanmar 2,2661,408
PyiMyanmar 1,417881
PoindimieNew Caledonia 7,7224,799
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,1945,713
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,2745,763
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,2755,763
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,2415,742
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 9,1325,675
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,2175,727
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 17,60710,941
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,3356,422
PohangNorth Korea 4,3402,697
PyongyangNorth Korea 4,3462,701
PadidanPakistan 4,0652,526
PanjgurPakistan 4,4342,755
ParachinarPakistan 4,3152,681
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,4212,747
PeshawarPakistan 4,2122,618
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,4843,408
PilarParaguay 16,89210,497
PiscoPeru 19,20811,936
PiuraPeru 19,75712,278
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 18,74911,651
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 2,0141,251
PoznanPoland 8,9535,564
PrzemyslPoland 8,5265,298
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,9956,832
PortalegrePortugal 11,0216,849
Porto Portugal 11,0556,869
PavelecRussia 7,5114,668
PecoraRussia 7,2724,519
PermRussia 6,8034,228
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,2744,520
PetrozavodskRussia 8,0785,020
PjatigorskRussia 6,8964,285
PoronajskRussia 6,1243,805
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,3274,553
Providenja BayRussia 9,1035,657
PskovRussia 8,2885,150
PodorSenegal 12,4497,736
PopradSlovakia 8,7035,408
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,0935,650
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,6235,359
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,1686,318
PuttalamSri Lanka 2,2911,424
Port SudanSudan 6,9584,324
ParamariboSuriname 16,96210,540
PiteňSweden 8,7795,455
PalmyraSyria 7,0294,368
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 12,3397,667
PhetchabunThailand 1,031640
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 1,070665
PhraeThailand 1,218757
PhuketThailand 256159
Phuket (airport)Thailand 274171
Prachin BuriThailand 768477
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 525326
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 17,20310,690
Plymouth, EnglandUk 10,4206,475
PoltavaUkraine 7,6884,777
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 16,31610,139
PradoUruguay 16,13110,024
Punta Del EsteUruguay 16,0439,970
Palestine, IlUsa 14,8049,199
Pana, IlUsa 14,7419,160
Paoli, InUsa 14,8359,219
Paris, IlUsa 14,6959,131
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,8068,579
Pascagoula, MsUsa 15,7279,773
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 13,8698,619
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 14,9959,318
Pawhuska, OkUsa 14,8299,215
Pawnee City, NeUsa 14,4999,010
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,9518,048
Pensacola, FlUsa 15,7459,784
Peoria, IlUsa 14,5919,067
Perry, OkUsa 14,8739,242
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,7649,175
Philo, OhUsa 14,7629,173
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 14,3378,909
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 13,9108,644
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 15,2239,460
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,8208,588
Pipestone, MnUsa 14,0758,746
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,7119,141
Plainfield, NjUsa 14,6299,091
Plymouth, MaUsa 14,4869,002
Pocahontas, ArUsa 15,0639,360
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 13,5138,397
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,8208,588
Pontiac, IlUsa 14,5689,053
Pontotoc, MsUsa 15,2999,507
Port Angeles, WaUsa 12,5457,795
Port Arthur, TxUsa 15,6019,694
Port Jervis, NyUsa 14,6399,097
Port Townsend, WaUsa 12,5457,795
Portage, WiUsa 14,2438,850
Portland, MaineUsa 14,2898,880
Portland, OregonUsa 12,7467,920
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 14,3058,889
Prescott, ArUsa 15,2179,456
Priest River, IdUsa 12,8507,985
Princess Anne, MdUsa 14,9799,308
Princeton, InUsa 14,9139,267
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 14,5169,020
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 14,3318,906
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 18,07611,232
PetaukeZambia 8,0084,976


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -