Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Songkhla

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Songkhla. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Songkhla with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 10,5436,551
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 10,6136,595
OranArgentina 17,61710,948
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,5762,222
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 5,3723,338
OstendeBelgium 9,9166,162
ObidosBrazil 17,30610,754
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 11,1406,923
Ottawa (airport)Canada 14,1658,802
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 14,1668,803
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 16,24610,095
OdenseDenmark 9,3615,817
OtavaloEcuador 19,18111,919
Ono-I-LauFiji 9,3295,797
OuluFinland 8,5925,339
OroomiehIran 6,5194,051
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,5775,951
OdienneIvory Coast 11,8467,361
ObihiroJapan 5,7483,572
OfunatoJapan 5,4223,369
OitaJapan 4,3102,678
OkayamaJapan 4,5752,843
OkinoerabuJapan 3,7192,311
OmaezakiJapan 4,9053,048
OmuJapan 5,8283,622
OnahamaJapan 5,2443,259
OsakaJapan 4,6982,920
OshimaJapan 5,0053,110
OtaruJapan 5,6133,488
OwaseJapan 4,7162,930
OuarzazateMorocco 11,2376,983
OujoaMorocco 10,6826,638
OuanahamNew Caledonia 7,9084,914
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,2515,749
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 8,9685,573
OphirNew Zealand 8,9705,574
OpotikiNew Zealand 9,3515,811
OtautauNew Zealand 8,8945,527
OcotalNicaragua 17,57210,920
OrlandNorway 9,3425,805
OsloNorway 9,3115,786
OhotskRussia 6,8204,238
OkhotskRussia 6,8204,238
OlekminskRussia 6,1453,819
OlenekRussia 6,8744,272
OmskRussia 5,8423,630
OnegaRussia 7,9734,955
OrenburgRussia 6,4574,012
OymyakonRussia 7,1024,413
OviedoSpain 10,7676,690
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 9,1005,655
Orkney IslandsUk 10,0876,268
OdessaUkraine 7,8904,903
OvrucUkraine 8,1265,050
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 15,1869,437
Oakdale, NeUsa 14,2298,842
Oakland, MdUsa 14,8809,246
Oakley, IdUsa 13,5158,399
Oconto, WiUsa 14,1648,801
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 14,1968,822
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 14,9129,267
Olathe, KsUsa 14,6339,093
Olivia, MnUsa 14,0298,718
Olympia, WaUsa 12,6277,847
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 14,3678,928
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 14,3578,921
Oolitic, InUsa 14,8209,209
Orlando, FlUsa 16,0509,973
Orono, MeUsa 14,1208,775
Oshkosh, WiUsa 14,2478,853
Oswego, NyUsa 14,3778,934
Ottawa, IlUsa 14,5689,053
Ottawa, KsUsa 14,6339,093
Owensboro, KyUsa 14,9579,294
Owosso, MiUsa 14,4148,957
Ozark, ArUsa 15,0819,371


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -