Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Songkhla

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Songkhla. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Songkhla with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,4892,790
NeuquenArgentina 16,30710,133
Nueve De JulioArgentina 16,34910,159
Norfolk IslandAustralia 8,2425,122
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 5,2323,252
Nowra RanAustralia 7,0204,362
NuriootpaAustralia 6,1423,817
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 16,42510,207
NatitingouBenin 10,8646,751
Nova FriburgoBrazil 15,7279,773
NgaoundereCameroon 9,5825,954
NkoundjaCameroon 9,9146,160
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 12,7467,920
Nanaimo, BcCanada 12,4077,710
Natashquan, QcCanada 13,4148,336
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 13,2538,236
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,0786,884
North Battleford, SkCanada 12,8137,962
North Bay, OnCanada 14,0618,738
N’DjamenaChad 9,3625,818
NanchangChina 2,8731,785
NanjingChina 3,3412,076
NanningChina 1,9011,182
NicosiaCyprus 7,4924,655
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 9,2595,753
NaguaDominican Republic 16,88210,491
NeybaDominican Republic 17,03110,583
NegeleEthiopia 6,7464,192
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 8,8745,514
NandiFiji 8,8745,514
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,6835,396
NancyFrance 9,7286,045
NantesFrance 10,3336,421
NiceFrance 9,7296,046
NeustrelitzGermany 9,2035,719
NurembergGermany 9,3665,820
NurnbergGermany 9,3695,822
NaxosGreece 8,2185,107
NanortalikGreenland 11,9517,427
NarsarsuaqGreenland 11,8647,372
NordGreenland 9,6425,992
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 11,7527,303
NzerekoreGuinea 11,9587,431
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 2,7861,731
New DelhiIndia 3,4202,125
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,1775,703
NaganoJapan 5,0203,119
NagasakiJapan 4,1452,576
NagoJapan 3,6082,242
NagoyaJapan 4,8393,007
Naha, OkinawaJapan 3,5612,213
NaraJapan 4,7242,935
NazeJapan 3,8412,387
NemuroJapan 5,9373,689
NiigataJapan 5,1573,205
NikkoJapan 5,1243,184
NobeokaJapan 4,2712,654
NairobiKenya 7,1464,441
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 11,0546,869
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,5172,807
NidaLithuania 8,6945,403
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,2073,857
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,4714,021
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,6244,738
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,6614,760
NaraMali 11,6937,266
NioroMali 11,9087,400
NemaMauritania 11,6577,244
NouakchottMauritania 12,5107,774
NoumeaNew Caledonia 7,8764,895
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,3585,815
NelsonNew Zealand 9,1105,661
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,1185,666
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,3155,789
NandaimeNicaragua 17,78411,051
N’GuigmiNiger 9,5435,930
NiameyNiger 10,7266,665
Narvik, NordlandNorway 8,9845,583
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 8,6925,402
Ny-AlesundNorway 9,1965,714
NawabshahPakistan 4,0152,495
NokkundiPakistan 4,6372,882
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 17,60710,941
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 2,3701,473
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,5914,717
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,2103,237
NikolaevRussia 7,8144,856
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,2573,888
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,8074,851
NizneangarskRussia 5,4633,395
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,3063,297
Njaksimvol’Russia 6,9344,309
NovgorodRussia 8,1385,057
NovosibirskRussia 5,5493,448
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 2,1891,361
No. 6Sudan 7,4484,628
NyalaSudan 8,2965,156
Nakhon PhanomThailand 1,225761
Nakhon SawanThailand 945588
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 168105
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 1,288801
NarathiwatThailand 15999
NigdeTurkey 7,4144,607
NebitdagTurkmenistan 5,8383,628
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,6424,749
Napoleon, NdUsa 14,5929,068
Napoleon, OhUsa 14,5929,068
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 15,1309,402
Natchez, MsUsa 15,5229,646
Neosho, MoUsa 14,8729,242
New Bedford, MaUsa 14,4808,998
New Brunswick, NjUsa 14,6919,129
New Castlen, PaUsa 14,6579,108
New Hampton, IaUsa 14,2788,872
New London, WiUsa 14,2048,827
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 15,7289,774
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 15,7239,770
New Ulm, MnUsa 14,1378,785
New YorkUsa 14,6299,091
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 14,6669,113
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 14,6549,106
Newark, NjUsa 14,6649,112
Newberry, MiUsa 14,0658,740
Newberry, ScUsa 15,4289,587
Newkirk, OkUsa 14,7729,179
Newnan, GaUsa 15,5089,637
Newport, TnUsa 15,1999,445
Nome, AlaskaUsa 9,4765,888
Norfolk, VaUsa 15,1029,385
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 14,2498,854
North Bend, OregonUsa 12,8047,956
North Loup, NeUsa 14,1958,821
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 14,2198,836
Norton, KsUsa 14,3588,922
Norwalk, OhUsa 14,6219,085
NdolaZambia 8,2575,131


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -