Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Songkhla

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Songkhla. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Songkhla with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,8443,010
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,7122,928
MilianaAlgeria 10,2786,387
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 10,0526,247
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 10,2466,367
Malarg EArgentina 16,71110,385
MaquinchaoArgentina 16,0839,994
Mar Del PlataArgentina 15,9519,912
Marcos JuarezArgentina 16,66510,356
MendozaArgentina 16,95710,537
Mendoza AeroArgentina 16,96010,539
Monte CaserosArgentina 16,59010,309
Mackay MoAustralia 6,1683,833
Macquarie IslandAustralia 8,7205,419
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,7812,349
MeekatharraAustralia 4,2262,626
Melbourne (airport)Australia 6,7714,208
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 6,7904,220
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 6,3423,941
Mount GambierAustralia 6,5014,040
Mount IsaAustralia 5,2573,267
MuharraqBahrain 5,6843,532
MinskBelarus 8,2525,128
MogilevBelarus 8,0945,030
MaunBotswana 8,9585,567
MacapaBrazil 16,77110,422
MacauBrazil 15,2849,498
MaceioBrazil 15,2049,448
MachadoBrazil 16,0809,992
ManausBrazil 17,82311,076
MarabaBrazil 16,66710,357
MaringaBrazil 16,57410,300
Monte AlegreBrazil 17,15210,659
Monte AzulBrazil 15,9289,898
Monte SantoBrazil 15,5989,693
MonteiroBrazil 15,3519,539
Montes ClarosBrazil 16,0159,952
Morada NovaBrazil 15,4779,617
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 15,8049,821
MamfeCameroon 10,0746,260
MarouaCameroon 9,4685,883
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 11,6077,213
Maniwaki, QcCanada 14,0598,736
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 13,0658,119
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,8486,741
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,9287,412
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 12,9728,061
Merry Island, BcCanada 12,3877,697
Moncton, NbCanada 13,9138,646
Mont Joli, QcCanada 13,7178,524
Montreal, QuebecCanada 14,1258,778
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 14,1348,783
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 13,1418,166
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 13,5128,397
Morden, MbCanada 13,4908,383
Muskoka, OnCanada 14,2168,834
MoundouChad 9,2935,775
MatecanaColombia 18,62111,571
MoroniComoros 6,6834,153
MosnovCzech Republic 8,8595,505
MarstalDenmark 9,3615,817
Melville HallDominica 16,79810,438
MichesDominican Republic 16,89310,497
MocaDominican Republic 16,90610,505
MoncionDominican Republic 16,92210,516
Monte CristiDominican Republic 16,88910,495
Monte PlataDominican Republic 16,94110,527
MilagroEcuador 19,45112,087
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,0174,982
MinyaEgypt 7,6614,761
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,1586,312
MassawaEritrea 6,7114,171
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 10,2326,358
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,8015,469
MarseilleFrance 9,8916,146
MontpellierFrance 9,9886,207
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 16,95410,535
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 13,8338,596
MakokouGabon 9,7506,059
MayumbaGabon 10,0506,245
MitzicGabon 9,8956,149
MkamboGabon 9,6275,982
MoandaGabon 9,7326,047
MouilaGabon 9,9886,207
MagdeburgGermany 9,3115,786
MunichGermany 9,3235,793
MünsterGermany 9,5835,955
MethoniGreece 8,5445,309
MilosGreece 8,2995,157
MitiliniGreece 8,1265,050
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,1315,053
MacentaGuinea 12,0747,503
MamouGuinea 12,3137,651
Midway IslandHawaii 8,8525,501
MiskolcHungary 8,6635,383
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 2,8881,795
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 3,3092,056
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 3,2732,034
MusulipatnamIndia 2,3411,455
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 2,7581,714
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 3,8172,372
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 455283
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,7402,945
MashhadIran 5,2623,270
Malin HeadIreland 10,4596,499
M. CalamitaItaly 9,4845,893
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,9605,568
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,0845,645
MilanItaly 9,5425,930
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,5835,955
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,4245,856
ManIvory Coast 11,8827,384
MaebashiJapan 5,0723,152
MaizuruJapan 4,7292,939
MakurazakiJapan 4,0832,537
MatsueJapan 4,5622,835
MatsumotoJapan 4,9793,094
MatsuyamaJapan 4,4382,758
MinamidaitojimaJapan 3,8502,392
MinamitorishimaJapan 5,9803,716
MishimaJapan 4,9903,101
MitoJapan 5,1803,219
MiyakejimaJapan 4,9843,097
MiyakoJapan 5,4733,401
MiyakojimaJapan 3,2742,034
MiyakonojoJapan 4,1732,593
MiyazakiJapan 4,2122,617
MombetsuJapan 5,8403,629
MoriokaJapan 5,4173,366
MuroranJapan 5,5573,453
MurotomisakiJapan 4,5092,802
MutsuJapan 5,5123,425
Ma’AnJordan 7,1924,469
MafraqJordan 7,1794,461
MombasaKenya 6,8834,277
MinicoyLakshadweep 3,0271,881
MaseruLesotho 8,7905,462
MonroviaLiberia 12,2127,589
MisratahLibya 9,1665,696
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,4924,034
MaintiranoMadagascar 6,8114,233
MananjaryMadagascar 6,5154,048
MorondavaMadagascar 6,8684,268
MakhangaMalawi 7,6644,763
MangochiMalawi 7,5974,721
MwmosaMalawi 7,6074,727
MzimbaMalawi 7,7044,787
MzuzuMalawi 7,6514,754
MalaccaMalaysia 576358
MersingMalaysia 636395
MiriMalaysia 1,513940
MaleMaldives 3,0141,873
MenakaMali 10,6786,636
MoptiMali 11,3727,067
MajuroMarshall Islands 7,8014,848
MazatlanMexico 15,5389,656
MeridaMexico 16,69210,373
Mexico CityMexico 16,35010,160
MonterreyMexico 15,7209,769
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 16,19110,061
MaantyMongolia 4,5092,802
MandalgoviMongolia 4,3252,688
MatadMongolia 4,6702,902
MurenMongolia 4,7212,933
MarrakechMorocco 11,3207,034
MeknesMorocco 11,0266,852
MideltMorocco 10,9896,829
MaputoMozambique 8,2065,099
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,0494,380
MandalayMyanmar 1,7151,066
MeiktilaMyanmar 1,603996
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 624388
MindatMyanmar 1,7341,077
MonywaMyanmar 1,7601,093
MyeikMyanmar 624388
MyitkyinaMyanmar 2,0511,274
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,7266,044
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 9,0245,607
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,1305,674
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 9,1565,690
Milford SoundNew Zealand 8,8265,484
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 9,3195,791
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 9,1445,682
MolesworthNew Zealand 9,1395,679
MotuekaNew Zealand 9,0905,648
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 9,1015,656
Mt CookNew Zealand 8,9535,563
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 9,1475,684
ManaguaNicaragua 17,73111,018
MasatepeNicaragua 17,76411,039
MagariaNiger 10,0126,222
Maine SoroaNiger 9,6776,014
MaradiNiger 10,2006,338
MaiduguriNigeria 9,5765,951
MakurdiNigeria 10,1276,293
MinnaNigeria 10,3176,411
Mokp’oNorth Korea 4,0482,515
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 9,1195,667
MajisOman 5,0523,139
MasirahOman 4,7282,938
Muscat  Oman 4,8643,023
MultanPakistan 3,9752,470
MurreePakistan 4,0802,535
MadangPapua New Guinea 5,2013,232
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 17,41310,820
MoyobambaPeru 19,71712,253
MactanPhilippines 2,5921,610
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 2,3701,473
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 10,9946,832
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,4525,873
MagadanRussia 7,1774,460
MahackalaRussia 6,5174,050
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,9284,927
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,9294,927
MarkovoRussia 8,3365,180
MinusinskRussia 5,2363,254
MogocaRussia 5,4573,391
MoscowRussia 7,6854,776
MurmanskRussia 8,3805,208
MadinahSaudi Arabia 6,7404,188
MatamSenegal 12,3057,646
MogadishuSomalia 6,1473,820
MadridSpain 10,6686,630
Madrid (b)Spain 10,6806,637
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 10,0376,237
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 10,8556,745
MelillaSpain 10,7596,686
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 10,5086,530
MalakalSudan 7,5794,710
MbabaneSwaziland 8,3555,192
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,7116,034
Mae Hong SonThailand 1,377856
Mae SariangThailand 1,256781
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 1,082673
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 1,132703
MalatyaTurkey 7,1314,431
MersinTurkey 7,3974,597
MuglaTurkey 7,9554,943
Manchester, EnglandUk 10,2106,345
ManstonUk 10,0226,228
MeloUruguay 16,19210,062
MercedesUruguay 16,37910,178
MontevideoUruguay 16,13110,024
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 15,5589,668
Madison, FlUsa 15,7529,789
Madison, InUsa 14,8479,226
Madison, NeUsa 14,2618,862
Madison, WisconsinUsa 14,3318,905
Manhattan, KsUsa 14,5689,053
Manitowoc, WiUsa 14,2548,858
Marble Hill, MoUsa 14,9489,289
Marengo, IlUsa 14,4608,985
Marion, InUsa 14,6159,082
Marion, NcUsa 15,2069,449
Marquette, MichiganUsa 13,9888,692
Marshall, TxUsa 15,3229,521
Martinsburg, WvUsa 14,8789,245
Mc Grath, AkUsa 9,9836,204
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 14,8029,198
Mcgill, NvUsa 13,6858,504
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 14,8929,254
Mcminnville, TnUsa 15,2029,447
Mcpherson, KsUsa 14,6099,078
Medford, WiUsa 14,0958,759
Mellette, SdUsa 13,8918,632
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 15,1899,439
Mena, ArUsa 15,0819,371
Meridian, MississippiUsa 15,5119,639
Mexia, TxUsa 15,3289,525
Mexico, MoUsa 14,7189,146
Miami, FloridaUsa 16,35210,161
Midland, TxUsa 15,0389,345
Milan, MnUsa 13,9808,687
Milbank, SdUsa 13,9408,662
Miles City, MontanaUsa 13,5038,391
Milford, DeUsa 14,8609,234
Milledgeville, GaUsa 15,5319,651
Millen, GaUsa 15,5619,670
Millport, OhUsa 14,6559,107
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 14,4588,985
Milwaukee, WiUsa 14,3758,933
Minden, NeUsa 14,2958,883
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 14,0638,739
Minonk, IlUsa 14,5789,059
Missoula, MtUsa 13,0958,138
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 15,7009,756
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 14,4909,004
Monmouth, IlUsa 14,5289,028
Monroe, NcUsa 15,3229,521
Montevideo, MnUsa 13,9808,687
Montgomery AlUsa 15,5639,671
Montrose, CoUsa 14,1838,813
Moorestown, NjUsa 14,7499,165
Morehead City, NcUsa 15,3189,519
Morganton, NcUsa 15,2069,449
Moro, OrUsa 12,8838,006
Morris, MnUsa 13,8768,623
Morrison, IlUsa 14,4628,987
Mount Airy, NcUsa 15,0999,383
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 14,4238,963
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 14,5229,024
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 14,2968,884
Mount Washington, NhUsa 14,2378,847
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 14,8939,255
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 15,1759,430
Muskegon, MiUsa 14,3748,932
Muskogee, OkUsa 14,9579,295
MaiquetiaVenezuela 17,60810,942
MaracaiboVenezuela 17,86711,103
MaracayVenezuela 17,68110,987
MaturinVenezuela 17,41410,821
Mene GrandeVenezuela 17,90611,127
MeridaVenezuela 18,03811,209
MagoyeZambia 8,4365,242
MansaZambia 8,1955,092
MbalaZambia 7,8804,897
MfuweZambia 7,9164,919
MisamfuZambia 7,9164,919
MonguZambia 8,8875,522
MpikaZambia 7,9374,932
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,8584,883
Mt MakuluZambia 8,3575,193
MumbwaZambia 8,4585,256
MwinilungaZambia 8,6815,395
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,2015,096


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -