Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Songkhla

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Songkhla. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Songkhla with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 10,2066,342
LuandaAngola 9,8446,117
LuenaAngola 9,1675,696
La PlataArgentina 16,22510,082
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 17,79311,057
La RiojaArgentina 17,21710,699
LaboulayeArgentina 16,59710,313
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,1769,430
Las LomitasArgentina 17,22310,702
Launceston WsoAustralia 7,1954,471
LavertonAustralia 6,7794,213
LearmonthAustralia 3,5872,229
LongreachAustralia 5,8383,628
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 5,8383,628
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 7,5474,690
Low HeadAustralia 7,1334,433
LinzAustria 9,1485,685
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,9596,188
LerwickUk 9,9606,189
La PazBolivia 18,41511,443
LavrasBrazil 16,0069,946
LencoisBrazil 15,8129,826
LinharesBrazil 15,5619,670
LondrinaBrazil 16,50610,257
LomBulgaria 8,4425,246
La Ronge, SkCanada 12,6827,881
La Tuque, QcCanada 13,8608,613
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,1986,959
Langara, BcCanada 11,5647,186
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 13,3608,302
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,9138,025
London, OnCanada 14,4298,966
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 11,5497,177
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 12,6247,845
Lytton, BcCanada 12,4517,737
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 12,1217,532
La Serena-La FloridaChile 17,34610,779
LanzhouChina 3,2332,009
Lhasa, TibetChina 2,6891,671
Las GaviotasColombia 18,40711,438
LimonCosta Rica 18,06711,227
LarnacaCyprus 7,4584,634
LimassolCyprus 7,5084,665
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,3535,191
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,6725,389
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 9,5015,904
La RomanaDominican Republic 16,95110,533
La VegaDominican Republic 16,92410,517
Las AmericasDominican Republic 16,97410,548
LuperonDominican Republic 16,86710,482
La ConcordiaEcuador 19,21411,940
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 19,66512,220
LuxorEgypt 7,4514,630
Los AndesEl Salvador 17,41410,821
Laucala BayFiji 8,9865,584
LappeenrantaFinland 8,3685,200
Le MansFrance 10,1816,327
LilleFrance 9,9176,163
LyonFrance 9,8736,135
LambarnGabon 10,0596,251
LastourvilleGabon 9,7876,081
LibrevilleGabon 10,1336,297
LeipzigGermany 9,2605,754
LindenbergGermany 9,1385,679
LamiaGreece 8,4855,273
LarissaGreece 8,4895,275
LemnosGreece 8,2645,135
LimnosGreece 8,2505,127
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 16,74910,408
LabeGuinea 12,3147,652
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,7336,670
La CeibaHonduras 17,33710,774
La MesaHonduras 17,32810,768
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,8182,372
LudhianaIndia 3,6772,285
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,3635,819
LatinaItaly 9,2885,772
LatronicoItaly 9,0355,615
LecceItaly 8,8545,502
LodwarKenya 7,2044,477
Luang PrabangLaos 1,422884
LiepajaLatvia 8,7045,408
LaukuvaLithuania 8,6195,356
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,7146,037
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,6405,369
LabuanMalaysia 1,6321,014
LuqaMalta 9,1935,712
Le LamentinMartinique 16,85610,475
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 15,1879,437
LashioMyanmar 1,7781,105
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,0485,623
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 8,9235,545
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,0985,654
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 8,9925,587
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,2565,752
LincolnNew Zealand 9,1315,674
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,2455,745
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,2455,745
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,2455,745
LagosNigeria 10,7136,657
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 9,4755,888
LillehammerNorway 9,3165,789
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,8432,388
La VictoriaParaguay 17,16810,669
LimaPeru 19,42212,069
LegaspiPhilippines 2,6141,625
LisbonPortugal 11,1836,949
LeninbadRussia 4,7852,973
LevsiRussia 6,5294,057
LungiSierra Leone 12,4727,750
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,1335,675
LanzaroteSpain 11,9197,406
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,5156,534
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,5685,946
LuganoSwitzerland 9,5605,941
LatakiaSyria 7,2754,521
LampangThailand 1,240770
LoeiThailand 1,149714
Lop BuriThailand 847526
LomeTogo 10,9476,803
LeemingUk 10,1376,299
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,9596,188
London, EnglandUk 10,1316,295
London-GatwickUk 10,1306,295
LynehamUk 10,2436,365
L’VovUkraine 8,4425,246
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,9554,943
LozovajaUkraine 7,5444,688
LubnyUkraine 7,8054,850
LuckUkraine 8,3435,185
LuganskUkraine 7,3274,553
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 14,2158,833
La Harpe, IlUsa 14,5289,028
Lafayette, LaUsa 15,6479,723
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 15,6129,702
Lake City, FlUsa 15,8639,857
Lake Placid, NyUsa 14,2678,866
Laketown, UtUsa 13,6748,497
Lamar, MoUsa 14,7689,177
Lampasas, TxUsa 15,3169,517
Lancaster, WiUsa 14,3358,908
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 13,7148,522
Langdon, NdUsa 13,5108,396
Laramie, WyUsa 13,9948,696
Laredo, TexasUsa 15,5929,689
Larned, KsUsa 14,5969,070
Las Animas, CoUsa 14,4278,965
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 13,9258,653
Laurel, MdUsa 14,8749,243
Lawrence, KsUsa 14,6339,093
Lawrence, MaUsa 14,3718,930
Le Mars, IaUsa 14,1888,817
Lebanon, MoUsa 14,7979,195
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 14,6639,112
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,8208,588
Leitchfield, KyUsa 14,9979,320
Lenoir, NcUsa 15,2069,449
Lewisburg, TnUsa 15,2579,481
Lewisburg, WvUsa 15,0129,329
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,9938,074
Lewiston, MeUsa 14,2468,853
Lexington, MoUsa 14,6639,112
Lexington, VaUsa 15,0159,331
Libby, MtUsa 12,8998,016
Lincoln, NeUsa 14,3878,940
Lincoln, VaUsa 14,8789,245
Lisbon, NdUsa 13,8198,588
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 15,1649,423
Llano, TxUsa 15,2849,498
Lodgepole, NeUsa 14,1408,787
Long Beach, CaUsa 13,8978,636
Los Angeles, CaUsa 13,8738,621
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 13,8718,619
Los Lunas, NmUsa 14,5359,032
Louisburg, NcUsa 15,2119,452
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 14,9289,277
Louisville, MsUsa 15,4339,590
Loup City, NeUsa 14,2698,867
Lowville, NyUsa 14,3348,907
Lubbock, TexasUsa 14,8969,256
Luling, TxUsa 15,4759,617
Lusk, WyUsa 13,9108,644
Lynchburg, VaUsa 15,0659,362
LivingstoneZambia 8,6635,383
LundaziZambia 7,7584,821
LusakaZambia 8,3315,177
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,3315,177


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -