Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Songkhla

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Songkhla. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Songkhla with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,4242,749
KandaharAfghanistan 4,5042,799
KhostAfghanistan 4,2912,666
KunduzAfghanistan 4,5872,850
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,6768,498
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,7702,964
KlagenfurtAustria 9,1455,683
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,5124,047
KandiBenin 10,6836,639
Kamloops, BcCanada 12,4717,750
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 13,7158,522
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 13,7158,523
Kelowna, BcCanada 12,5837,819
Kenora, OnCanada 13,5168,399
Kingston, OnCanada 14,2938,882
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,3386,424
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,2166,970
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 12,6897,885
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 14,1138,770
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,3382,695
KashiChina 4,3512,704
KunmingChina 1,9951,240
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,5385,927
KhargaEgypt 7,6674,764
KosseirEgypt 7,2994,536
KajaaniFinland 8,4705,263
KuopioFinland 8,4375,243
KuusamoFinland 8,4445,247
KarlsruheGermany 9,5665,944
KasselGermany 9,4665,882
KonstanzGermany 9,5235,918
KumasiGhana 11,2506,991
KalamataGreece 8,5165,292
KerkiraGreece 8,7035,408
Kythira IslandGreece 8,4255,235
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 11,4557,119
Kap TobinGreenland 10,3986,462
KankanGuinea 12,0147,466
KindiaGuinea 12,4047,708
KissidougouGuinea 12,1197,531
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,0526,868
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 2,2231,382
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 2,2231,381
KeszthelyHungary 8,9225,545
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 10,6346,608
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 2,1541,339
KotaIndia 3,3022,052
KozhikodeIndia 2,7611,716
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 3,1911,983
KermanIran 5,2163,241
KermanshahIran 6,2343,874
Khoram AbadIran 6,1053,794
KilkennyIreland 10,5566,560
KingstonJamaica 17,20810,693
KagoshimaJapan 4,1202,561
KanazawaJapan 4,8983,044
KaruizawaJapan 5,0293,125
KatsuuraJapan 5,1033,171
KawaguchikoJapan 4,9983,106
KitamiesashiJapan 5,8243,619
KobeJapan 4,6762,906
KochiJapan 4,4792,783
KofuJapan 4,9913,101
KumagayaJapan 5,0823,158
KumamotoJapan 4,2142,618
KumejimaJapan 3,4942,171
KureJapan 4,4442,762
KushiroJapan 5,8333,625
KutchanJapan 5,5783,466
KyotoJapan 4,7352,942
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,9303,063
KitaleKenya 7,3024,537
Kuwait CityKuwait 6,0153,738
KufraLibya 8,3975,218
KaunasLithuania 8,5105,288
KlaipedaLithuania 8,6925,402
KybartaiLithuania 8,5745,328
KarongaMalawi 7,6304,741
Kota BharuMalaysia 217135
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 1,7111,064
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 464288
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 342213
KuantanMalaysia 476296
KuchingMalaysia 1,250777
KayesMali 12,1467,548
KeniebaMali 12,1647,559
KidalMali 10,7226,663
KitaMali 11,9727,439
KoutiaMali 11,5627,185
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 7,3854,589
KisinevMoldova 8,0354,993
KhalkhgolMongolia 4,8092,988
KhatgalMongolia 4,8102,989
KhovdMongolia 4,6202,871
KhujirtMongolia 4,4212,747
KhutagMongolia 4,6972,919
KenitraMorocco 11,1096,903
KalewaMyanmar 1,9041,183
KathaMyanmar 1,9431,207
KawthaungMyanmar 381237
KayukpyuMyanmar 1,559969
KengtungMyanmar 1,574978
KhamtiMyanmar 2,1561,340
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,6245,981
KathmanduNepal 2,7901,733
KoumacNew Caledonia 7,6064,727
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,1855,708
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,2995,779
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,2605,754
KarioiNew Zealand 9,2425,743
KawerauNew Zealand 9,3025,780
KopuaNew Zealand 9,3215,792
KanoNigeria 10,0656,255
KangnungNorth Korea 4,4352,756
KarasjokNorway 8,6825,395
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,5945,962
KristiansandNorway 9,4835,893
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 9,4395,865
KhasabOman 5,1423,195
KarachiPakistan 4,0742,532
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,0652,526
KhanpurPakistan 3,9432,450
KhuzdarPakistan 4,2472,639
KororPalau 3,7362,322
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,7235,421
KlodzkoPoland 8,9685,573
KoszalinPoland 9,0005,593
KrakowPoland 8,7405,431
KalakanRussia 5,5203,430
KaliningradRussia 8,7185,417
KamenskoeRussia 8,0655,012
KandalaksaRussia 8,3465,186
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,9904,965
KazanRussia 7,0214,363
KemRussia 8,1705,077
KerchRussia 7,4394,623
KhabarovskRussia 5,6223,494
KirenskRussia 5,6623,518
KirovRussia 7,1644,452
KljuciRussia 7,5434,687
KolpasevRussia 5,8843,657
KorfRussia 7,9794,958
KostromaRussia 7,5804,710
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,9844,961
KotlasRussia 7,4504,630
KrasnodarRussia 7,2224,488
KrasnojarskRussia 6,2073,857
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,6394,125
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,4713,400
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,4485,250
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,8144,234
KurganRussia 6,2003,853
KurskRussia 7,6404,748
KyraRussia 4,8313,002
KigaliRwanda 7,8844,899
KoldaSenegal 12,5587,804
KabalaSierra Leone 12,2737,627
KosiceSlovakia 8,6275,361
KimberleySouth Africa 9,0295,611
KimchaekSouth Korea 4,6792,907
KurunegalaSri Lanka 2,2321,387
KadugliSudan 7,7794,834
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 7,5204,673
KassalaSudan 7,0384,374
KhartoumSudan 7,4504,630
KostiSudan 7,4464,627
KalmarSweden 8,9885,585
KaresuandoSweden 8,7815,457
KarlstadSweden 9,1665,696
KristianstadSweden 9,1265,671
KamishliSyria 6,8294,243
KanchanaburiThailand 770478
Khlong YaiThailand 569353
Khon KaenThailand 1,059658
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 665414
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 881547
KairouanTunisia 9,5885,958
KahramanmarasTurkey 7,2124,481
KarsTurkey 6,7744,209
KastamonuTurkey 7,5544,694
KayseriTurkey 7,3594,573
KonyaTurkey 7,5984,722
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,6333,500
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,9943,103
KinlossUk 10,1636,315
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,5884,715
KievUkraine 7,9854,962
KirillovkaUkraine 7,4984,659
KirovogradUkraine 7,8284,864
KlepininoUkraine 7,6144,731
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,7034,787
Kovel’Ukraine 8,4075,224
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,7434,812
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 14,4788,997
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,9688,058
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 14,6129,080
Keene, NhUsa 14,3858,939
Kenton, OhUsa 14,6379,096
Kenton, OkUsa 14,5229,024
Key West, FloridaUsa 16,47710,239
Kimball, NeUsa 14,0978,760
King Salmon, AkUsa 10,0526,246
Kingfisher, OkUsa 14,8359,218
Kinston, NcUsa 15,3229,522
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 13,0438,105
Knoxville, TnUsa 15,2109,452
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,3156,410
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 9,5685,945
KabompoZambia 8,7435,433
KabweZambia 8,3095,163
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,3045,160
KafirondaZambia 8,3055,161
KaomaZambia 8,7045,409
KasamaZambia 7,9314,928
KasempaZambia 8,5665,323
KawambwaZambia 8,1435,060
KaroiZimbabwe 8,2455,124


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -