Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Songkhla

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Songkhla. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Songkhla with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,4602,771
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,3242,687
JuninArgentina 16,43210,211
JacarezinhoBrazil 16,40510,194
JacobinaBrazil 15,7229,770
JaguaruanaBrazil 15,4069,573
Joao PessoaBrazil 15,1059,386
Joao PinheiroBrazil 16,23010,086
Juiz De ForaBrazil 15,8259,834
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 12,6457,858
JiuquanChina 3,6302,255
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 18,03411,207
JarabacoaDominican Republic 16,93710,525
JimaniDominican Republic 17,06010,601
JoensuuFinland 8,3355,179
JokioinenFinland 8,6135,352
JyvskylFinland 8,5275,299
JakobshavnGreenland 11,2466,988
JulianehbGreenland 11,9247,410
JagdalpurIndia 2,4041,494
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 1,6391,018
JerusalemIsrael 7,2684,516
JuigalpaNicaragua 17,77211,043
JosNigeria 10,0576,249
Jan Mayen bNorway 9,9366,175
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 9,9236,166
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,1112,555
JhelumPakistan 3,9852,477
JiwaniPakistan 4,5732,842
JuliacaPeru 18,65111,590
JakutskRussia 6,5454,067
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,8064,229
JenisejskRussia 5,7473,571
Juzno-KurilskRussia 5,9943,725
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 5,9573,702
JamestownSaint Helena 11,9657,435
JeddahSaudi Arabia 6,7664,204
JizanSaudi Arabia 6,3803,965
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,6305,363
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 10,9876,828
JubaSudan 7,6294,741
JokkmokkSweden 8,8675,510
JönköpingSweden 9,1225,669
Jonkoping ASweden 9,1285,672
JendoubaTunisia 9,6946,024
JerbaTunisia 9,5495,934
JerseyUk 10,3206,413
JaltaUkraine 7,5894,716
Jackson, MsUsa 15,4799,619
Jackson, TnUsa 15,1559,418
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 15,8209,831
Jacksonville, IlUsa 14,6579,108
Johnstown, PaUsa 14,7329,155
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,2296,978


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -