Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Songkhla

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Songkhla. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Songkhla with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,7286,045
In SalahAlgeria 10,4366,485
InnsbruckAustria 9,3665,820
IbiriteBrazil 15,9509,911
IguatuBrazil 15,5899,687
IlheusBrazil 15,5409,656
ImperatrizBrazil 16,48710,245
IndaialBrazil 16,14910,035
IpameriBrazil 16,43510,213
IraiBrazil 16,47210,236
IreceBrazil 15,8749,864
ItaberabaBrazil 15,7109,762
ItacoatiaraBrazil 17,65110,969
ItaitubaBrazil 17,40510,816
ItamarandibaBrazil 15,8849,871
ItaperunaBrazil 15,6979,754
ItapevaBrazil 16,26810,109
ItirucuBrazil 15,6509,725
ItuacuBrazil 15,7919,813
IvinhemaBrazil 16,81110,447
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,6286,604
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 12,7147,901
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,6396,611
Iqaluit, NtCanada 12,0757,504
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 10,3486,431
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 18,22811,327
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,14710,034
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,4558,982
ImbertDominican Republic 16,87010,483
IzobambaEcuador 19,25211,963
IsmailiaEgypt 7,5344,682
IlopangoEl Salvador 17,45710,848
IoanninaGreece 8,6265,360
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 11,2456,988
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 10,3936,459
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 3,1661,968
IranshahrIran 4,7562,956
IstranaItaly 9,3215,792
IidaJapan 4,9263,061
IizukaJapan 4,2682,652
IrakoJapan 4,8182,994
IriomotejimaJapan 3,1231,941
IrozakiJapan 4,9563,080
IshigakijimaJapan 3,1511,958
IshinomakiJapan 5,3563,328
IwamizawaJapan 5,6673,521
IzuharaJapan 4,2042,612
IrbidJordan 7,2194,486
IfraneMorocco 11,0056,839
InvercargillNew Zealand 8,9265,547
IlorinNigeria 10,5476,554
InchonNorth Korea 4,2702,654
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 9,1575,690
IslamabadPakistan 4,0782,534
IquitosPeru 19,24211,957
IloiloPhilippines 2,4411,517
IasiRomania 8,1395,058
IcaRussia 7,2114,481
IlirnejRussia 8,3125,165
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 5,9933,724
IrkutskRussia 5,0253,122
Ivdel’Russia 6,8164,235
IbizaSpain 10,2966,398
IspartaTurkey 7,7704,828
IstanbulTurkey 7,9374,932
IzmirTurkey 8,0725,016
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,4005,220
IzmailUkraine 8,0184,983
Imperial, NeUsa 14,1818,812
Independence, KsUsa 14,8079,201
Indian Lake, NyUsa 14,2988,885
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 14,7519,166
Indianola, IaUsa 14,4548,982
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,6678,493
Inverness, FlUsa 15,9829,932
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 14,3128,894
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 14,0408,725
Ithaca, NyUsa 14,4909,004
IsokaZambia 7,7684,827


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -