Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Songkhla

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Songkhla. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Songkhla with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,9473,074
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,0086,219
HuamboAngola 9,6315,985
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,0992,547
Hobart (airport)Australia 7,3014,537
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 7,2934,532
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 5,6913,537
Horta, FaialAzores 12,7217,905
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,9436,800
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 14,0388,723
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 14,0128,707
Hamilton, OnCanada 14,4168,958
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 13,0548,112
Harrow, OnCanada 14,5319,030
Hay River, NtCanada 11,8167,342
Hope, BcCanada 12,5227,781
HaikouChina 1,7641,096
HailarChina 5,0073,112
HamiChina 4,0232,500
HetanChina 3,9322,443
HavanaCuba 16,64510,343
Hato MayorDominican Republic 16,92510,517
HigueyDominican Republic 16,91810,513
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 17,01210,572
HelwanEgypt 7,6144,731
HurguadaEgypt 7,3624,575
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 10,1906,332
HelsinkiFinland 8,5435,308
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,5265,298
HaoFrench Polynesia 13,2548,236
HamburgGermany 9,4055,844
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 9,4065,845
HannoverGermany 9,4385,865
HelgolandGermany 9,5375,926
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,3875,833
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,2265,112
HolsteinsborgGreenland 11,5207,158
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,2196,972
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,8906,767
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 10,4836,514
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 2,6591,652
HaifaIsrael 7,3014,537
HaboroJapan 5,7313,561
HachijojimaJapan 4,9553,079
HachinoheJapan 5,4903,412
HagiJapan 4,3712,716
HakodateJapan 5,5113,425
HamadaJapan 4,4522,766
HamamatsuJapan 4,8743,029
HikoneJapan 4,7892,976
HimejiJapan 4,6422,885
HiradoJapan 4,1642,588
HirooJapan 5,7203,554
HiroshimaJapan 4,4492,765
HitaJapan 4,2642,649
HitoyoshiJapan 4,1792,597
HunLibya 9,1045,658
HomboriMali 11,1006,898
HomalinMyanmar 2,0581,279
Hpa-AnMyanmar 1,111690
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,1225,669
HighbankNew Zealand 9,0705,636
HokitikaNew Zealand 8,9825,582
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 8,9365,553
HororataNew Zealand 9,0895,648
HyderabadPakistan 3,9692,466
HuanucoPeru 19,55412,151
HelPoland 8,8295,487
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 5,6273,497
Hanty-MansijskRussia 6,5304,058
HatangaRussia 7,2064,478
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,3424,562
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,9607,432
HailSaudi Arabia 6,5794,088
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,8505,500
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 6,8304,244
HaejuSouth Korea 4,2592,647
HyesanSouth Korea 4,6772,906
HambantotaSri Lanka 2,1541,339
HalaibSudan 7,0304,369
Halfa El GedidaSudan 7,1244,427
HudeibaSudan 7,3004,536
HaparandaSweden 8,6665,385
HarnosandSweden 8,9255,546
HamaSyria 7,1794,461
HassakahSyria 6,8554,260
Hua HinThailand 604376
HakkariTurkey 6,6254,117
Hull, EnglandUk 10,0706,258
HersonUkraine 7,7594,822
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,2205,108
Hallettsville, TxUsa 15,5319,651
Hanover, NhUsa 14,2768,871
Harrisburg, IlUsa 14,8939,255
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,7399,159
Hart, MiUsa 14,2858,877
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 14,5119,017
Hartington, NeUsa 14,1898,817
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 15,6059,697
Hay Springs, NeUsa 13,9478,667
Hays, KsUsa 14,4969,008
Healdsburg, CaUsa 13,2308,222
Hebron, NeUsa 14,4328,968
Helena, MtUsa 13,2228,216
Hemlock, NyUsa 14,4338,969
Henderson, NcUsa 15,2119,452
Hendersonville, NcUsa 15,3179,518
Hermit, CoUsa 14,2348,845
Hernando, MsUsa 15,2139,454
Highland Home, AlUsa 15,6029,695
Highmore, SdUsa 13,8918,632
Hightstown, NjUsa 14,7499,165
Hillsboro, IlUsa 14,7859,188
Hillsdale, MiUsa 14,5179,021
Holly, CoUsa 14,4728,993
Homer, AkUsa 10,3026,402
Hoopeston, IlUsa 14,6499,103
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 15,0459,349
Horton, KsUsa 14,5499,041
Hot Springs, SdUsa 13,9478,667
Hot Springs, VaUsa 14,9919,315
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 14,2598,860
Houma, LaUsa 15,7509,787
Houston, TexasUsa 15,5479,661
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 14,9409,284
Huntsville, AlUsa 15,3009,507
Huron, SdUsa 13,9788,686
HanoiVietnam 1,6411,020
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 779484
HarareZimbabwe 8,1165,043


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -