Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Songkhla

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Songkhla. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Songkhla with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,3622,711
GhazniAfghanistan 4,4192,746
GhardaiaAlgeria 10,2136,347
General PicoArgentina 16,46610,232
GualeguaychuArgentina 16,43310,212
GeorgetownAscension Island 12,8607,991
Gabo IslandAustralia 7,1304,431
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,2772,658
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 4,6712,903
GrazAustria 9,0585,629
GancaAzerbaijan 6,5154,049
GoycayAzerbaijan 6,4043,979
GomelBelarus 8,0024,973
GrodnoBelarus 8,4805,269
GaranhunsBrazil 15,2939,503
GoianiaBrazil 16,57610,301
GoiasBrazil 16,68810,370
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 15,7669,797
GrajauBrazil 16,37310,174
GuairaBrazil 16,74310,404
GuaramirangaBrazil 15,5369,654
GuaratingaBrazil 15,5629,670
GarouaCameroon 9,5765,951
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 13,3238,279
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 12,8127,961
Gladman Point, NtCanada 12,4447,733
Golden, BcCanada 12,5887,822
Goose, NfCanada 13,0558,112
Gore Bay, OnCanada 14,1068,766
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 12,1817,569
Greenwood, NsCanada 14,0378,723
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 13,7088,518
GanzhouChina 2,5771,602
GuangzhouChina 2,2521,400
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 16,87210,484
GuayaquilEcuador 19,45412,089
GonderEthiopia 6,9324,308
GourdonFrance 10,1666,318
GrenobleFrance 9,8216,103
GeisenheimGermany 9,5855,956
GorlitzGermany 9,0845,645
GibraltarGibraltar 10,9446,801
Guatemala CityGuatemala 17,29810,749
GeorgetownGuyana 17,19210,683
GoaIndia 3,0601,901
GuwahatiIndia 2,3111,436
GelaItaly 9,2075,721
GenoaItaly 9,5895,959
GhediItaly 9,4655,882
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,9555,565
GrazzaniseItaly 9,1945,713
GrossetoItaly 9,4305,860
GrottaglieItaly 8,9165,541
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,5835,955
GuidoniaItaly 9,2995,778
GagnoaIvory Coast 11,7357,292
GifuJapan 4,8373,006
GaoMali 10,9106,779
GuamMariana Islands 4,8773,031
GuadalajaraMexico 15,9609,918
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 16,0749,988
GuaymasMexico 14,8519,228
GaluutMongolia 4,3942,731
GemertNetherlands 9,7216,041
GisborneNew Zealand 9,4265,857
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 9,4275,858
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 9,0305,611
GrassmereNew Zealand 9,1995,716
GreymouthNew Zealand 8,9885,586
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 9,3265,795
GayaNiger 10,6156,596
GardermoenNorway 9,2895,772
GeiloNorway 9,4435,868
GdanskPoland 8,8425,494
GalatiRomania 8,0835,023
Gor’KijRussia 7,3444,563
GorznyjRussia 6,6624,140
GridinoRussia 8,2005,096
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,8663,645
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,5368,412
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 10,1186,287
GijonSpain 10,7426,675
Gazala GawazatSudan 8,1315,053
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 7,1484,442
GoteborgSweden 9,2505,748
Goteborg-SaveSweden 9,2575,753
GothenburgSweden 9,2505,748
GunnarnSweden 8,9515,562
GenevaSwitzerland 9,7746,073
GabesTunisia 9,6105,972
GafsaTunisia 9,7206,040
GiresunTurkey 7,1674,454
GoztepeTurkey 7,9304,928
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 5,6623,519
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 5,7153,551
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 10,2676,380
GajvoronUkraine 7,9954,968
GeniceskUkraine 7,5804,710
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 15,4559,604
Galena, AlaskaUsa 9,8716,134
Galva, IlUsa 14,5309,029
Galveston, TxUsa 15,6369,717
Geneva, NeUsa 14,3308,905
Genoa, NeUsa 14,3308,905
Glasgow, MtUsa 13,3058,268
Glenville, WvUsa 14,8859,250
Gloversville, NyUsa 14,4068,952
Golconda, NvUsa 13,4268,343
Goldsboro, NcUsa 15,2809,495
Goodland, KsUsa 14,3538,919
Gothenburg, NeUsa 14,2598,861
Grafton, NdUsa 13,6418,477
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 15,6679,736
Grand Island, NeUsa 14,3248,901
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 14,0568,734
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 14,4148,957
Grants Pass, OrUsa 12,9838,068
Gravette, ArUsa 14,9189,270
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 13,1738,186
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 14,2028,826
Greenfield, InUsa 14,7259,150
Greensboro, AlUsa 15,4559,604
Greensboro, NcUsa 15,2029,447
Greensburg, KyUsa 15,0549,355
Greenville, MsUsa 15,3829,558
Greenville, OhUsa 14,7379,158
Greenville, PaUsa 14,6579,108
Greenville, TxUsa 15,1969,443
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 15,3269,524
Greenwood, ScUsa 15,4059,573
Griggsville, IlUsa 14,6729,118
Groton, CtUsa 14,6059,075
Gulkana, AkUsa 10,5026,526
GuanareVenezuela 17,92011,136
GuasdualitoVenezuela 18,15011,279
GuiriaVenezuela 17,28110,739


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -