Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Songkhla

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Songkhla. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Songkhla with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,5082,801
FarahAfghanistan 4,8553,017
FormosaArgentina 16,93510,524
ForrestAustralia 5,1433,196
FrancistownBotswana 8,5715,326
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,8059,200
FloraniaBrazil 15,3139,516
FlorestaBrazil 15,5189,643
FlorianoBrazil 16,0019,943
FlorianopolisBrazil 16,0569,977
FormosaBrazil 16,40410,194
FortalezaBrazil 15,4869,623
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 16,68510,368
FrancaBrazil 16,26910,110
Flin Flon, MbCanada 12,8177,964
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 12,1557,553
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 12,3477,673
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,7317,290
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,8337,975
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,5497,177
Fort Smith, NtCanada 12,0127,465
Fort St John, BcCanada 12,0167,467
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 12,0217,470
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 13,9748,683
Fredericton, NbCanada 13,9798,686
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 12,0757,504
FayaChad 8,8615,506
FamagustaCyprus 7,4334,619
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 9,4895,897
FarafraEgypt 7,9274,926
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,7046,030
FichtelbergGermany 9,2275,734
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,5345,925
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,5785,330
FrederikshbGreenland 11,9087,400
FaranahGuinea 12,1777,567
FalconaraItaly 9,2365,740
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,4085,846
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,0695,635
FonniItaly 9,6095,971
FrontoneItaly 9,2885,772
FrosinoneItaly 9,2555,751
FukauraJapan 5,3843,345
FukueJapan 4,0662,527
FukuiJapan 4,8343,004
FukuokaJapan 4,2402,635
FukushimaJapan 5,2553,266
FukuyamaJapan 4,5112,803
FushikiJapan 4,9423,071
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,7152,930
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,6464,130
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 6,8194,238
FunchalMadeira 12,0737,502
Fort De FranceMartinique 16,85910,477
Fes-SaisMorocco 10,9756,820
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,4495,872
FaroPortugal 11,1426,924
FerganaRussia 4,6732,904
FreetownSierra Leone 12,4727,750
FalunSweden 9,0385,616
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 10,0086,219
FeodosijaUkraine 7,5084,666
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 10,2736,384
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 14,4468,977
Fairfield, IaUsa 14,5059,013
Fairmont, MnUsa 14,1378,785
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 13,7608,551
Farmington, MeUsa 14,1378,785
Farmington, MnUsa 14,0558,734
Farmington, MoUsa 14,8729,242
Faulkton, SdUsa 13,8838,627
Fayette, IaUsa 14,2918,881
Fayetteville, ArUsa 14,9779,307
Fayetteville, NcUsa 15,3259,523
Federal Point, FlUsa 15,8719,863
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 15,8009,819
Fillmore, UtUsa 13,8628,614
Findlay, OhUsa 14,6359,094
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 14,2168,834
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 14,4218,962
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 14,2768,871
Fort Collins, CoUsa 14,0898,755
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 14,2438,851
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 14,1788,810
Fort Myers, FlUsa 16,23810,091
Fort Scott, KsUsa 14,7379,158
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 15,0349,342
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 14,6259,088
Fort Worth, TxUsa 15,1839,435
Framingham, MaUsa 14,4548,982
Frankfort, KyUsa 14,9589,295
Franklin, LaUsa 15,6679,736
Franklin, PaUsa 14,6579,108
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 14,9859,312
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 13,5758,436
Fullertonese, NdUsa 13,8198,588


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -