Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Songkhla

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Songkhla. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Songkhla with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 10,3366,423
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,9206,164
EsquelArgentina 15,9599,917
EzeizaArgentina 16,27510,113
East SaleAustralia 6,9634,327
Esperance (po)Australia 5,0823,158
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0823,158
EssendonAustralia 6,7804,213
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 15,8229,832
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 16,19810,065
EspinosaBrazil 15,9379,903
Earlton, OnCanada 13,9408,663
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 12,5607,805
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 12,5347,789
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 12,5407,793
Edson, AbCanada 12,4187,717
Egg Island, BcCanada 12,0467,485
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 12,1917,576
Estevan, SkCanada 13,3388,289
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,8237,347
Eureka, NtCanada 10,3166,410
ErlianChina 4,2042,613
El CaranoColombia 18,54811,526
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 9,0625,631
El CercadoDominican Republic 17,00810,569
El SeyboDominican Republic 16,91510,511
El ArishEgypt 7,3884,591
El TorEgypt 7,3774,584
ErfurtGermany 9,3635,818
EssenGermany 9,6355,987
EsfahanIran 5,7703,586
EilatIsrael 7,2644,514
EsashiJapan 5,4713,400
EldoretKenya 7,2794,523
ErdenemandalMongolia 4,5992,858
EssaouiraMorocco 11,4827,135
EeldeNetherlands 9,6365,988
Esk ForestNew Zealand 9,3345,800
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 9,1075,659
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 17,65210,969
EnuguNigeria 10,2536,371
EncarnacionParaguay 16,67810,364
EvoraPortugal 11,0856,888
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 5,3443,321
EkimcanRussia 5,8803,654
Elat’MaRussia 7,4064,602
ElistaRussia 6,8944,284
ErbogacenRussia 6,0453,757
EssejRussia 6,8164,236
Ed DueimSudan 7,4794,647
El FasherSudan 8,2365,118
El GeneinaSudan 8,5485,312
El ObeidSudan 7,7094,791
El ShowakSudan 7,1044,414
En NahudSudan 7,9074,913
EdirneTurkey 8,1545,067
ErzincanTurkey 7,0424,376
ErzurumTurkey 6,9124,295
EskisehirTurkey 7,7964,844
EsengulyTurkmenistan 5,7743,588
EntebbeUganda 7,5984,722
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 10,2036,340
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 10,2126,346
East Tawas, MiUsa 14,2788,873
Eastman, GaUsa 15,6429,720
Eastport, MeUsa 14,0918,756
Ekalaka, MtUsa 13,6068,455
El Dorado, KsUsa 14,6709,116
El Paso, TexasUsa 14,8199,208
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 14,8939,254
Elko, NvUsa 13,5108,395
Ellsworth, KsUsa 14,5339,031
Elmira, NyUsa 14,5239,025
Ely, NevadaUsa 13,6898,507
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 14,1868,815
Erie, PaUsa 14,5369,033
Eskridge, KsUsa 14,6029,074
Eugene, OrUsa 12,8177,965
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 14,9439,286
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 12,9928,073
Eureka, SdUsa 13,7578,549
Evanstone, WyUsa 13,7408,538
Evansville, InUsa 14,9159,269


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -