Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Songkhla

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Songkhla. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Songkhla with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,7956,087
DjelfaAlgeria 10,2206,351
DavisAntarctica 8,6075,348
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,4502,766
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 3,9952,482
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 2,1811,356
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 6,7064,167
DhakaBangladesh 2,1221,319
D’UccleBelgium 9,8266,106
DiamantinaBrazil 15,9529,913
DiamantinoBrazil 17,38610,804
DouradosBrazil 16,89610,499
DoualaCameroon 10,0486,244
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 13,2938,260
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 13,2398,227
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 12,0807,507
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,4427,110
Deer Lake, NfCanada 13,3908,320
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 11,5597,183
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 13,7448,541
Dryden, OnCanada 13,5458,417
DuianChina 3,2482,018
DubrovnikCroatia 8,8555,503
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,3133,923
DajabonDominican Republic 16,92010,514
DuvergeDominican Republic 17,04610,592
DabaaEgypt 7,9004,909
DakhlaEgypt 7,8254,862
DijonFrance 9,8356,112
DresdenGermany 9,1665,696
DanmarkshavnGreenland 9,9406,177
DebrecenHungary 8,5945,341
DalatangiIceland 10,3686,443
DaltonganjIndia 2,5741,600
DarbhangaIndia 2,6231,630
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 2,3341,450
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 2,3331,450
DumkaIndia 2,3741,475
DwarkaIndia 3,7732,345
DezfulIran 6,0583,764
DublinIreland 10,4606,500
DecimomannuItaly 9,6425,992
DobbiacoItaly 9,3045,782
DimbokroIvory Coast 11,5897,202
Deir-AllaJordan 7,2354,496
DagorettiKenya 7,1454,440
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,3505,189
DedzaMalawi 7,6964,783
DalanzadgadMongolia 4,0652,526
DashbalbarMongolia 4,8843,035
DaweiMyanmar 812505
De BiltNetherlands 9,7466,056
De KooyNetherlands 9,7596,064
Den HelderNetherlands 9,7606,065
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,3135,787
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,0975,653
DargavilleNew Zealand 8,9985,591
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,0425,619
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,0645,632
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 9,4675,883
DalbandinPakistan 4,4942,793
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,1182,559
DirPakistan 4,2792,659
DroshPakistan 4,3102,678
Daguaan CityPhilippines 2,3651,470
DohaQatar 5,5703,461
DorohoiRomania 8,2435,122
Dikson IslandRussia 7,4964,658
DudinkaRussia 6,9984,348
DzardzanRussia 7,0574,385
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,7313,561
DakarSenegal 12,7717,936
DaruSierra Leone 12,2327,601
DurbanSouth Africa 8,4885,274
DamazinSudan 7,2664,515
DongolaSudan 7,6644,762
DamascusSyria 7,1714,456
Damascus (Intl)Syria 7,1714,456
Deir EzzorSyria 6,8804,275
DusanbeTajikistan 4,7322,941
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,9884,342
DjerbaTunisia 9,5505,935
DiyarbakirTurkey 6,9374,311
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 10,2246,353
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 10,3246,416
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,6314,742
DonetskUkraine 7,4164,608
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,2023,232
Dahlonega, GaUsa 15,3529,540
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 14,9919,316
Dallas, TexasUsa 15,1969,443
Danville, IlUsa 14,6959,131
Darlington, ScUsa 15,3869,561
Davenport, WaUsa 12,8317,973
David City, NeUsa 14,3338,907
Dayton, OhUsa 14,7619,173
Dayton, WaUsa 12,9478,045
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 15,7129,763
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 13,7878,568
Decatur, IlUsa 14,6779,120
Del Rio, TxUsa 15,3439,534
Delaware, OhUsa 14,7569,169
Delphine, InUsa 14,6019,073
Denton, MdUsa 14,8689,239
Denver, ColoradoUsa 14,1758,809
Des Moines, IowaUsa 14,4078,953
Deseret, UtUsa 13,8218,589
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 13,7948,572
Detroit, MichiganUsa 14,5069,014
Dickson, TnUsa 15,1339,404
Dillon, MtUsa 13,3138,273
Dixon, IlUsa 14,4418,974
Dodge City, KsUsa 14,5819,061
Dover, DeUsa 14,8689,239
Dover, TnUsa 15,1309,402
Dublin, TxUsa 15,2329,465
Dubuque, IaUsa 14,3848,938
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,8778,623
Duquoin, IlUsa 14,8939,255
Durham, NhUsa 14,3718,930
DakhlaWestern Sahara 12,3187,655


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -