Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Songkhla

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Songkhla. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Songkhla with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,6652,899
ChlefAlgeria 10,3596,437
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,8916,146
CeresArgentina 16,90210,503
ChamicalArgentina 17,09710,624
ChepesArgentina 17,01910,576
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 15,5739,677
ConcordiaArgentina 16,53410,274
CórdobaArgentina 16,90310,504
Cordoba ObsArgentina 16,89310,498
CorrientesArgentina 16,88410,492
CairnsAustralia 5,6373,503
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 6,9394,312
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,8362,384
CedunaAustralia 5,6043,482
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 6,1783,839
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 5,3463,322
Cobar MoAustralia 6,4444,004
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 5,2553,265
Coffs HarbourAustralia 6,9754,335
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 5,2703,275
ChittagongBangladesh 1,9311,200
CharnocksBarbados 16,86810,482
CotonouBenin 10,8206,724
C. ItapemirimBrazil 15,6299,712
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 15,6559,728
CabroboBrazil 15,6029,695
CaceresBrazil 17,45610,847
CaetiteBrazil 15,9299,898
Campina GrandeBrazil 15,2179,456
Campo GrandeBrazil 16,96710,544
Campo MouraoBrazil 16,57910,302
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 16,0089,948
Campos SalesBrazil 15,7129,764
CanavieirasBrazil 15,5169,642
CaparaoBrazil 15,7159,766
CapinopolisBrazil 16,54710,282
CaratingaBrazil 15,7649,796
CaravelasBrazil 15,5139,640
CarinhanhaBrazil 16,0669,984
CarolinaBrazil 16,49410,250
Castro, ParanáBrazil 16,32910,147
CataguasesBrazil 15,7729,801
CatalaoBrazil 16,39910,191
CatanduvaBrazil 16,39710,189
CaxiasBrazil 16,0229,956
Caxias Do SulBrazil 16,18310,056
Ceara MirimBrazil 15,1559,417
Cel. PachecoBrazil 15,8229,832
ChapecoBrazil 16,42510,207
Cidade VeraBrazil 17,44610,841
CipoBrazil 15,5109,638
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 16,69610,375
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 15,9159,890
CordeiroBrazil 15,7199,768
CorrentinaBrazil 16,16710,047
CorumbaBrazil 17,30510,754
CoximBrazil 17,06910,607
CrateusBrazil 15,7299,774
CuiabaBrazil 17,31610,760
CuritibaBrazil 16,23110,086
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,7357,914
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 11,3037,024
Campbell River, BcCanada 12,2777,629
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 11,6787,257
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 11,5457,174
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 12,3767,691
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,7686,691
Cape Scott, BcCanada 12,0457,485
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,8247,348
Cartwright, NfCanada 12,9278,033
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,7237,906
Chapais, QcCanada 13,6668,492
Charlo, NbCanada 13,7498,544
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 13,8608,613
Charlottetown, PeCanada 13,8558,609
Chatham Point, BcCanada 12,2417,607
Chatham, NbCanada 13,8358,597
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 12,1167,529
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 13,2308,222
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 13,1118,147
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 12,5697,810
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,9186,785
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,3407,047
Cold Lake, AbCanada 12,5867,821
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 13,8148,584
Comox, BcCanada 12,3147,652
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,5477,175
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 12,0727,501
Coronation, AbCanada 12,7577,927
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,7857,945
ChicoChile 15,5739,677
ChillanChile 16,66110,354
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 16,66210,354
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 17,57110,919
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 15,7019,757
Curico-General FreireChile 16,81510,449
ChangchunChina 4,7352,942
ChangduChina 2,6891,671
ChangshaChina 2,6721,660
ChengduChina 2,6391,640
ChongqingChina 2,5581,590
Camilo DazaColombia 18,17011,291
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,1225,668
CamagueyCuba 16,83310,460
CasablancaCuba 16,62510,331
ChebCzech Republic 9,2695,760
CopenhagenDenmark 9,2285,734
CabreraDominican Republic 16,85710,475
ConstanzDominican Republic 16,96210,541
CotuiDominican Republic 16,92010,515
CanarEcuador 19,49812,116
CairoEgypt 7,6094,729
CaenFrance 10,1986,337
ChateaurouxFrance 10,0956,273
CayenneFrench Guiana 16,73210,397
CocobeachGabon 10,1056,279
CologneGermany 9,6415,991
ChiosGreece 8,1595,070
CorfuGreece 8,7035,408
ConakryGuinea 12,4957,765
CatacamasHonduras 17,45610,847
CholutecaHonduras 17,58010,924
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 2,3261,446
CherrapunjiIndia 2,2191,379
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 2,2191,379
ChahbaharIran 4,6932,916
ClaremorrisIreland 10,6216,600
ClonesIreland 10,4936,520
Collooney, SligoIreland 10,5706,568
CorkIreland 10,6586,623
Cork (Ap)Ireland 10,6596,624
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,6365,988
CameriItaly 9,5895,959
CampobassoItaly 9,1435,681
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,5725,948
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,5995,965
Cape FrascaItaly 9,6806,016
Cape MeleItaly 9,6485,995
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,0985,654
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,1305,674
CerviaItaly 9,3185,790
CiampinoItaly 9,3135,787
Cimone MountainItaly 9,4445,869
Cisa PassItaly 9,5035,905
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,3735,824
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,3125,787
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,1295,673
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,9485,560
ChibaJapan 5,1103,175
ChichibuJapan 5,0503,138
ChichijimaJapan 4,9083,050
ChoshiJapan 5,1773,217
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 7,2274,491
ChilekaMalawi 7,6604,760
ChitedzeMalawi 7,7544,819
ChitipaMalawi 7,6914,779
ChihuahuaMexico 15,1129,391
ComitanMexico 17,05710,600
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,6473,509
ChoibalsanMongolia 4,7352,942
ChoirMongolia 4,4272,751
CasablancaMorocco 11,2266,976
ChindeMozambique 7,5914,717
Coco IslandMyanmar 1,105686
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 8,8475,498
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,2355,739
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,0625,631
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,1395,679
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,1385,678
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,1315,674
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,0605,630
CondegaNicaragua 17,60310,939
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 885550
ChejuNorth Korea 3,9602,461
ChunchonNorth Korea 4,3732,717
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 4,2612,648
ChhorPakistan 3,8522,393
ChitralPakistan 4,3272,689
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 16,68710,370
ConcepcionParaguay 17,05410,597
CajamarcaPeru 19,91312,374
ChachapoyasPeru 19,81312,312
ChiclayoPeru 19,95112,398
ChimbotePeru 19,77812,290
CuzcoPeru 18,93611,767
CzestochowaPoland 8,7945,464
CoimbraPortugal 11,0716,880
CalafatRomania 8,4695,263
CeahlauRomania 8,2635,135
ClujRomania 8,4405,245
ConstantaRomania 8,0174,982
CraiovaRomania 8,3975,218
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,8464,875
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,1034,414
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,8594,884
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,8545,502
Cape UelenRussia 9,2585,753
Cape ZolotojRussia 5,7533,575
CaraRussia 5,7393,566
Cerdyn’Russia 6,9574,323
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 8,2435,122
ChitaRussia 5,1203,181
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,1303,188
CokurdahRussia 7,7884,840
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,9123,674
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,7246,042
ChunggangSouth Korea 4,6362,881
CaceresSpain 10,9276,790
CadizSpain 11,0156,845
Ciudad RealSpain 10,7406,674
CordobaSpain 10,8516,743
ColomboSri Lanka 2,2891,422
ChaiyaphumThailand 972604
ChanthaburiThailand 625389
Chiang MaiThailand 1,301808
Chiang RaiThailand 1,423884
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 688427
ChumphonThailand 400249
CanakkaleTurkey 8,1535,066
CorumTurkey 7,4414,624
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,1223,183
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,8503,014
Cardiff, WalesUk 10,3406,425
CernovcyUkraine 8,2845,148
ChernigovUkraine 7,9614,947
CarrascoUruguay 16,12110,018
ColoniaUruguay 16,26010,104
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 16,81710,450
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 14,9989,320
Cambridge, MdUsa 14,8689,239
Camden, ScUsa 15,4339,590
Canton, NyUsa 14,1968,822
Cantonnw, SdUsa 14,1588,798
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 15,2789,494
Caribou, MeUsa 13,9018,638
Carlinville, IlUsa 14,7379,158
Casper, WyUsa 13,8098,581
Centralia, WaUsa 12,6197,842
Chambersburg, PaUsa 14,7739,180
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 15,2139,454
Charles City, IaUsa 14,2688,866
Charleston (city), ScUsa 15,5639,671
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 15,5589,668
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 14,9459,287
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 15,2989,506
Charlottesville, VaUsa 14,9769,306
Chaska, MnUsa 14,0648,739
Chattanooga, TnUsa 15,2829,496
Chazy, NyUsa 14,1788,810
Chelsea, VtUsa 14,2828,875
Cheraw, ScUsa 15,3589,544
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 14,3758,933
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 14,0488,729
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 14,5049,013
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 14,4808,998
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 13,1908,197
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 14,6519,104
Chugwater, WyUsa 13,9598,674
Cincinnati, KyUsa 14,8469,225
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 14,8369,219
Circleville, OhUsa 14,8009,197
Clarinda, IaUsa 14,4258,964
Clark, SdUsa 13,9228,651
Clarksdale, MsUsa 15,2759,492
Clarksville, TnUsa 15,0399,345
Clayton, NmUsa 14,5679,052
Cleveland, OhioUsa 14,6059,076
Clinton, IaUsa 14,4418,974
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,7736,073
Coldwater, MiUsa 14,5179,021
College Park, MdUsa 14,8769,244
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 14,2718,868
Columbia, MoUsa 14,7329,154
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 15,4389,593
Columbus, GaUsa 14,8089,202
Columbus, InUsa 14,8359,219
Columbus, KsUsa 14,8419,222
Columbus, OhioUsa 14,7579,170
Conception, MoUsa 14,5299,029
Concordia, KansasUsa 14,4909,004
Conway, ArUsa 15,1429,409
Conway, ScUsa 15,4369,592
Cooperstown, NyUsa 14,4188,959
Corning, ArUsa 15,0639,360
Cornwall, VtUsa 14,2888,879
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 15,6679,736
Corsicana, TxUsa 15,2879,500
Cortland, NyUsa 14,4718,992
Corvallis, OrUsa 12,7827,943
Covington, LaUsa 15,6229,708
Covington, TnUsa 15,0879,375
Crete, NeUsa 14,3648,926
Crow Agency, MtUsa 13,5158,399
ChimbayUzbekistan 5,6253,496
CimbajUzbekistan 5,6253,496
CaracasVenezuela 17,61010,943
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 17,56710,917
CoroVenezuela 17,68510,990
ChipataZambia 7,8544,880
ChomaZambia 8,5105,288
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,0284,989


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -