Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Songkhla

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Songkhla. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Songkhla with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,5452,824
BustAfghanistan 4,6302,877
BatnaAlgeria 9,9266,168
BecharAlgeria 10,7936,707
BejaiaAlgeria 10,0216,227
Beni AbbesAlgeria 10,8196,723
BiskraAlgeria 9,9946,210
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,0126,222
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,6588,487
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,5128,396
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,5108,395
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,4038,329
ByrdAntarctica 11,6487,238
Bahia BlancaArgentina 16,10510,008
BarilocheArgentina 16,15110,037
Buenos AiresArgentina 16,29210,124
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 6,3653,955
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 6,8294,244
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,6672,279
BrestBelarus 8,4865,273
BrusselsBelgium 9,8266,106
Belize CityBelize 17,09810,625
BeninBenin 10,8206,724
BohiconBenin 10,8426,737
BermudaBermuda 15,3499,538
BageBrazil 16,26010,104
BambuiBrazil 16,14410,032
BarbacenaBrazil 15,8839,870
BarbalhaBrazil 15,5949,690
BarcelosBrazil 18,06311,225
BarraBrazil 16,0179,953
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,24010,092
BarreirasBrazil 16,20810,072
BelémBrazil 16,52910,271
Belo HorizonteBrazil 15,9409,906
BelterraBrazil 17,26110,726
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 16,12810,022
Bom JesusBrazil 16,15110,037
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 16,0259,958
BrasiliaBrazil 16,46110,229
BrevesBrazil 16,75410,411
BurgasBulgaria 8,0885,026
BurundiBurundi 7,9964,969
BatouriCameroon 9,5325,923
Bagotville, QcCanada 13,7888,568
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12,5227,781
Baker Lake, NtCanada 11,9457,423
Banff, AbCanada 12,6617,868
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 14,0238,714
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 13,0318,098
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,8577,989
Bissett, MbCanada 13,3568,299
Blue River, BcCanada 12,4137,713
Bonavista, NfCanada 14,1138,770
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,7437,297
Brandon, MbCanada 13,3638,304
Broadview, SkCanada 13,2378,226
Broughton Island, NtCanada 11,6157,218
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 12,0627,496
Burgeo, NfCanada 13,9648,677
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,9197,407
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,2646,999
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,0765,640
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,5415,307
Balmaceda PuertoChile 15,6459,722
BeijingChina 3,9632,462
BarranquillaColombia 17,94311,150
Benito SalasColombia 18,79911,682
BogotáColombia 18,57211,541
BrnoCzech Republic 8,9625,569
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,2945,154
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,8815,519
BaniDominican Republic 17,01510,574
BarahonaDominican Republic 17,05010,595
BayaguanaDominican Republic 16,93910,526
BahariyaEgypt 7,8424,873
Beni SuefEgypt 7,6324,743
BiarritzFrance 10,4256,478
BordeauxFrance 10,3246,416
BrestFrance 10,4996,524
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 12,1087,524
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 12,1087,524
BitamGabon 9,8826,141
BanjulGambia 12,7127,899
BerlinGermany 9,1935,713
BrockenGermany 9,3805,829
BokeGuinea 12,5917,824
BissauGuinea-Bissau 12,6497,860
BudapestHungary 8,7905,462
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,7765,453
BangaloreIndia 2,6001,616
Belgaum (Sambre)India 2,9881,857
BhubaneshwarIndia 2,1551,339
BikanerIndia 3,6882,292
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 2,0371,266
BabolsarIran 5,8493,635
Bandar AbbasIran 5,1633,208
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,1443,818
Bandar LengehIran 5,2883,286
BirjandIran 5,1313,188
BushehrIran 5,7393,567
BaghdadIraq 6,4634,016
BasraIraq 6,0673,770
BelmulletIreland 10,6636,626
Birr, OffalyIreland 10,5766,572
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,9685,573
BergamoItaly 9,5075,908
BolognaItaly 9,3945,837
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,3755,825
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,0485,622
BrindisiItaly 8,8695,511
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,3567,056
BouakeIvory Coast 11,6097,214
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,0443,135
BeirutLebanon 7,2724,519
BenghaziLibya 8,6765,392
BirzaiLithuania 8,4705,263
BitolaMacedonia 8,5835,333
BlantyreMalawi 7,6604,760
BvumbweMalawi 7,6564,758
BintuluMalaysia 1,445898
BamakoMali 11,8287,350
Bko-SMali 11,8237,347
BougounMali 11,7997,332
Bir MoghreinMauritania 11,8577,368
BaitagMongolia 4,4172,745
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,7582,957
BaruunkharaaMongolia 4,6692,901
Baruun-UrtMongolia 4,5562,831
BayandelgerMongolia 4,4332,755
BayankhongorMongolia 4,3312,692
Bayan-OvooMongolia 4,6442,886
BulganMongolia 4,6362,881
BhamawMyanmar 1,9341,202
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,0215,606
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,1265,671
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,0355,614
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,1705,698
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,2435,744
BluffieldsNicaragua 17,82811,079
BilmaNiger 9,5115,910
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,3916,457
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 8,9845,583
BergenNorway 9,6035,967
Bergen - FloridaNorway 9,6025,967
BjornoyaNorway 8,9895,586
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,1105,661
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 9,2085,722
BadinPakistan 3,8902,417
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,8162,371
BalakotPakistan 4,1162,558
BarkhanPakistan 4,0942,544
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 18,21911,322
BascoPhilippines 2,7321,698
BialystokPoland 8,5325,302
BejaPortugal 11,1006,898
BragancaPortugal 10,8846,763
BistritaRomania 8,3735,203
BucharestRomania 8,2245,110
BajkitRussia 6,0693,771
BarabinskRussia 5,7093,547
BarnaulRussia 5,3693,337
BerezovoRussia 6,9124,295
BiserRussia 6,7224,177
BlagovescenskRussia 5,4013,356
BogdarinRussia 5,3823,344
BogucanyRussia 5,7003,542
BomnakRussia 5,8533,637
BorRussia 6,1123,798
BorzjaRussia 5,0273,124
BratskRussia 5,4613,393
BelgradeSerbia 8,6695,387
BoSierra Leone 12,3327,663
BontheSierra Leone 12,4207,718
BratislavaSlovakia 8,9305,549
BerberaSomalia 6,1103,797
BusanSouth Korea 4,2492,640
BadajozSpain 10,9866,827
BarcelonaSpain 10,1876,330
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,6206,599
BabanusaSudan 7,9844,961
BaselSwitzerland 9,6455,993
BernSwitzerland 9,6606,003
BangkokThailand 728452
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 749466
Bhumibol DamThailand 1,132704
BizerteTunisia 9,5965,963
BalikesirTurkey 8,0194,983
BursaTurkey 7,9284,926
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,1383,193
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 10,4516,494
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 10,4176,473
Belfast-AldergroveUk 10,4176,473
Birmingham, EnglandUk 10,1966,336
Bournemouth-HurnUk 10,2526,371
Brighton, EnglandUk 10,1346,298
Bakersfield, CaUsa 13,7178,524
Ballinger, TxUsa 15,1689,426
Baltimore, MdUsa 14,8529,229
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 9,6956,025
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 9,6966,025
Batesville, MsUsa 15,3029,509
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 15,6479,723
Beaver City, NeUsa 14,3518,918
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 15,0129,329
Bedford, MaUsa 14,4808,998
Beeville, TxUsa 15,5959,691
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 14,3988,947
Berkeley, CaUsa 13,3328,285
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,7186,039
Bethlehem, NhUsa 14,2768,871
Bettles, AkUsa 10,0366,236
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 10,4046,465
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 14,3248,901
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 13,4518,358
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 14,5119,018
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 15,4189,581
Bishop, CaUsa 13,6208,464
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 13,6558,485
Blacksburg, VaUsa 15,0769,368
Blackville, ScUsa 15,5039,634
Blaine, WaUsa 12,4847,758
Blakely, GaUsa 15,7289,773
Block Island, RiUsa 14,6429,099
Boerne, TxUsa 15,4139,578
Boise, IdahoUsa 13,2658,243
Booneville, MsUsa 15,2649,485
Boonton, NjUsa 14,6449,100
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 14,4418,974
Bowler, WiUsa 14,1348,783
Bowling Green, KyUsa 15,0549,355
Bowling Green, MoUsa 14,7429,161
Brenham, TxUsa 15,4839,621
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 14,6019,073
Brinkley, ArUsa 15,1769,430
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 15,1529,416
Brockport W, NyUsa 14,4098,954
Brodhead, WiUsa 14,3868,940
Broken Bow, NeUsa 14,2598,861
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 15,5159,641
Brownsville, TexasUsa 15,8519,850
Brunswick, MoUsa 14,6919,129
Buckeye, AzUsa 14,3088,891
Buckhannon, WvUsa 14,8809,247
Bucyrus, OhUsa 14,6669,114
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 14,4418,974
Bunkie, LaUsa 15,5619,670
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 15,0999,383
Burlington, IowaUsa 14,5489,041
Burlington, VtUsa 14,2388,848
Burns, OregonUsa 13,1048,143
BajsunUzbekistan 4,8112,990
BarcelonaVenezuela 17,49510,871
BarquisimetoVenezuela 17,79611,059
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,4285,237
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,4315,239


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -