Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Songkhla

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Songkhla. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Songkhla with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 10,6826,638
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,1846,328
AlgiersAlgeria 10,1806,326
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,7766,075
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 16,28910,122
AzulArgentina 16,17610,052
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 6,1443,818
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0303,126
Alice SpringsAustralia 4,9913,102
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,8783,031
AmberleyAustralia 6,8044,228
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,4584,013
AstaraAzerbaijan 6,2283,870
AimoresBrazil 15,6629,732
AlagoinhasBrazil 15,5089,637
AltamiraBrazil 16,97210,547
Alto TapajosBrazil 17,60010,937
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 15,8759,865
ApodiBrazil 15,4189,581
AracajuBrazil 15,3519,539
AracuaiBrazil 15,8249,833
AragarcasBrazil 16,90610,505
AraxaBrazil 16,25310,100
Arco VerdeBrazil 15,3549,541
Abbotsford, BcCanada 12,5027,769
Agassiz, BcCanada 12,5187,779
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,5936,582
Alert Bay, BcCanada 13,5508,420
Alert, NunavutCanada 10,0076,218
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 13,5598,425
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,6818,502
AbecheChad 8,7175,417
AntofagastaChile 17,96911,166
AricaChile 18,43311,454
AltaiChina 4,6632,897
Aepto.San LuisColombia 19,10511,872
Antonio NarinoColombia 19,03011,826
AraucaColombia 18,16211,286
AltamiraDominican Republic 16,88610,493
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 16,88610,493
AzuaDominican Republic 17,00810,569
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 7,7584,821
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 7,5064,664
AswanEgypt 7,4314,618
AsyutEgypt 7,6284,740
AcajutlaEl Salvador 17,43510,834
AsmaraEritrea 6,7684,206
AssabEritrea 6,3583,951
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,8004,225
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,6245,981
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,4578,362
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 5,5433,444
AccraGhana 11,1116,905
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,2005,096
AthensGreece 8,3715,202
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,3675,199
AasiaatGreenland 11,3287,040
AmmassalikGreenland 11,2376,983
AputiteqGreenland 10,9016,774
AkureyriIceland 10,5326,545
AgraIndia 3,2572,024
AhmedabadIndia 3,4722,157
AkolaIndia 2,9481,832
AllahabadIndia 2,8531,773
AmritsarIndia 3,8102,367
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 3,2892,044
AbadanIran 6,0193,740
ArakIran 5,9933,724
AlbengaItaly 9,6505,997
AlgheroItaly 9,6836,017
AmendolaItaly 9,0555,627
AnconaItaly 9,2245,732
ArezzoItaly 9,3595,816
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,5307,165
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,4597,121
AbashiriJapan 5,8843,657
AburatsuJapan 4,1892,603
AikawaJapan 5,1043,171
AjiroJapan 5,0003,107
AkitaJapan 5,3403,318
AkuneJapan 4,1242,563
AomoriJapan 5,4533,389
AsahikawaJapan 5,7393,566
AsosanJapan 4,2452,638
AmmanJordan 7,1984,473
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,6272,875
AinaziLatvia 8,5205,294
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,3113,921
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,0683,771
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,4994,038
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,0723,773
AtarMauritania 12,1457,547
AgalegaMauritius 5,2493,262
AcapulcoMexico 16,53810,277
AayanbulagMongolia 4,4162,744
AltaiMongolia 4,3812,722
ArvaikheerMongolia 4,3512,704
AgadirMorocco 11,4997,146
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,7466,056
AlexandraNew Zealand 8,9595,567
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,1015,655
ArapuniNew Zealand 9,2125,725
ArdmoreNew Zealand 9,1235,669
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,0855,645
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,1255,670
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 9,1095,660
Auckland CityNew Zealand 9,1025,656
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 9,1015,655
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 9,1015,655
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 9,1015,655
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 9,1015,655
AltagraciaNicaragua 17,82111,074
AgadezNiger 10,0526,246
AsuncionParaguay 16,95310,535
ArequipaPeru 18,68911,613
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 2,5921,611
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,2898,879
AradRomania 8,6085,349
AjanRussia 6,3813,965
AldanRussia 6,0983,789
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,7684,206
AleksandrovskoeRussia 6,2193,864
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,1803,841
AnadyrRussia 8,6705,387
ArkhangelskRussia 7,8944,905
ArmavirRussia 7,0724,395
AstrakhanRussia 6,6234,116
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,9436,179
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,9626,812
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,5696,568
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,4686,505
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 10,6666,628
Abu HamedSudan 7,3664,578
Abu Na’AmaSudan 7,2894,530
AqiqSudan 6,8524,258
ArbaatSudan 6,9854,341
AromaSudan 7,0654,390
AtbaraSudan 7,2974,534
Abu KamalSyria 6,7914,220
AleppoSyria 7,1604,449
AranyaprathetThailand 753468
AtakpameTogo 10,9396,798
AdanaTurkey 7,3424,562
AfyonTurkey 7,7844,837
AnkaraTurkey 7,6034,724
AntalyaTurkey 7,7424,811
AshgabatTurkmenistan 5,4653,396
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 10,0986,275
AberporthUk 10,3956,459
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 10,3526,433
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,5954,719
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,6564,758
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,2463,260
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,2643,271
ArtigasUruguay 16,50110,254
Aberdeen, MsUsa 15,3259,523
Aberdeen, SdUsa 13,8638,614
Aberdeen, WaUsa 12,5747,814
Abilene, TxUsa 15,1159,393
Ada, MnUsa 13,7458,541
Adrian, MiUsa 14,5269,027
Aiken, ScUsa 15,4289,587
Akron, OhUsa 14,6639,112
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 14,3438,913
Albany, GaUsa 15,6319,713
Albany, New YorkUsa 14,4348,970
Albert Lea, MnUsa 14,1908,818
Albion, NeUsa 14,2298,842
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 14,5209,023
Aledo, IlUsa 14,5289,028
Alexandria, SdUsa 14,0248,715
Algona, IaUsa 14,2438,851
Alice, TxUsa 15,6229,708
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 14,6819,123
Alliance, NeUsa 14,0478,729
Alma, MiUsa 14,4068,952
Alpena, MichiganUsa 14,1908,818
Alpine, TexasUsa 15,1019,384
Amarillo, TexasUsa 14,7519,166
Amherst, MaUsa 14,5089,015
Amite, LaUsa 15,6379,717
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 10,3236,415
Anderson, InUsa 14,7259,150
Anderson, ScUsa 15,3099,513
Angelica, NyUsa 14,5459,038
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 14,5269,027
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,5927,203
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 15,8669,859
Arcadia, FlUsa 16,20410,069
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 15,2659,486
Ashland, WiUsa 13,8828,627
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 12,6307,849
Atchison, KsUsa 14,5719,055
Athens, GaUsa 15,4239,584
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 15,4449,597
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 14,8069,201
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,2055,099
Auburn, NeUsa 14,4999,010
Augusta, GaUsa 15,4989,631
Augusta, MtUsa 13,1878,194
Aurora, IlUsa 14,4778,996
Austin, TxUsa 15,4129,577
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,3383,317
AndizanUzbekistan 4,6662,900
AcariguaVenezuela 17,84111,086
AdenYemen 6,1093,796


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -